Glasgow International Open 2022

Individual Final: Steve Bennett v Elliot Bellefontaine
1 Group Elliot Bellefontaine Steve Bennett 1 2  
3   Brian Daley Dave Butler 0 0  
3   Cayne Matthews Gage Badger 3 1  
4   Justin Finch Aaron Skinner 2 1  
4   Jeremy Boothman Malcolm Lees 0 4  
5   Alan Lee Joe Harrington 4 0  
5   Darren Clarke John Halpin 7 1  
6   Gareth Christie Gary Stewart 2 0  
6   Rudi Peterschinnig Danny Lilley 4 1  
             
2   Chris Thomas Brian Spoors 9 0  
7   Mick Hammonds David Baxter 2 2  
7   Lucasz Whittle Martin Campbell 1 2  
8   Chris Bedford Tom Burns 1 0  
8   Nick Pearson Shaun Dunne 1 2  
9   Kevin Cordell Andy Beskaby 1 2  
9   Baver Bari Martin Blanchard 4 7  
10   Justin Scott Richard Badger 3 2  
10   Brendan Ashley Marco Bevilacqua 0 2  
             
1   Ruby Matthews Steve Bennett 1 3  
3   Brian Daley Gage Badger 5 0  
3   Cayne Matthews Dave Butler 2 2  
4   Justin Finch Malcolm Lees 4 1  
4   Aaron Skinner Jeremy Boothman 3 1  
5   Alan Lee John Halpin 2 0  
5   Darren Clarke Joe Harrington 7 0  
6   Gareth Christie Danny Lilley 3 0  
6   Rudi Peterschinnig Gary Stewart 5 0  
             
2   Gerry Harrington Brian Spoors 1 0  
7   Mick Hammonds Martin Campbell 3 0  
7   Lucasz Whittle David Baxter 0 5  
8   Chris Bedford Shaun Dunne 3 1  
8   Nick Pearson Tom Burns 3 4  
9   Kevin Cordell Martin Blanchard 0 2  
9   Baver Bari Andy Beskaby 1 2  
10   Justin Scott Marco Bevilacqua 2 1  
10   Brendan Ashley Richard Badger 0 5  
             
1   Elliot Bellefontaine Ruby Matthews 3 1  
3   Brian Daley Cayne Matthews 3 0  
3   Gage Badger Dave Butler 0 3  
4   Justin Finch Jeremy Boothman 7 1  
4   Aaron Skinner Malcolm Lees 3 0  
5   Alan Lee Darren Clarke 2 1  
5   Joe Harrington John Halpin 1 3  
6   Gareth Christie Rudi Peterschinnig 0 3  
6   Danny Lilley Gary Stewart 1 1  
             
2   Chris Thomas Gerry Harrington 6 0  
7   Mick Hammonds Lucasz Whittle 4 0  
7   Martin Campbell David Baxter 2 3  
8   Chris Bedford Nick Pearson 0 1  
8   Shaun Dunne Tom Burns 0 5  
9   Kevin Cordell Baver Bari 7 0  
9   Martin Blanchard Andy Beskaby 1 3  
10   Justin Scott Brendan Ashley 6 0  
10   Marco Bevilacqua Richard Badger 1 0  
             
Barrage 1 Dave Butler David Baxter 2 1  
  2 Aaron Skinner Tom Burns 0 3  
  3 Darren Clarke Martin Blanchard 7 1  
  4 Gareth Christie Marco Bevilacqua 1 0  
             
Last 16 1 Steve Bennett Gareth Christie 3 2  
  2 Andy Beskaby Chris Bedford 2 1  
  3 Alan Lee Gerry Harrington 4 0  
  4 Dave Butler Justin Finch 0 4  
  5 Brian Daley Tom Burns 2 1  
  6 Elliot Bellefontaine Rudi Peterschinnig 4 1  
  7 Mick Hammonds Justin Scott 3 0  
  8 Darren Clarke Chris Thomas 2 3  
             
Last 8 1 Steve Bennett Andy Beskaby 3 0  
  2 Alan Lee Justin Finch 0 0 sh: 2-1
  3 Brian Daley Elliot Bellefontaine 3 5  
  4 Mick Hammonds Chris Thomas 1 4  
             
Semi 1 Steve Bennett Alan Lee 2 0  
  2 Elliot Bellefontaine Chris Thomas 2 1 sd
             
Final 1 Steve Bennett Elliot Bellefontaine 1 3  
             

Sunday Team Results

Stage         Score  
Groups 1 G Glasgow TSA A Glide Side Chip Dip 0 4
    P1 Barry Corr Aaron Skinner 0 5
    P2 John Halpin Elliot Bellefontaine 0 5
    P3 Tom Burns Chris Thomas 2 5
    P4 Malcolm Lees Darren Clarke 1 7
    S1   Justin Finch    
    S2        
Groups 1 G Wolverhampton SFC Wobbly Hobby SC B 4 0
    P1 Mick Hammonds Brendan Ashley 8 0
    P2 Chris Bedford Joe Harrington 4 1
    P3 Richard Badger Gerry Harrington 6 0
    P4 Justin Scott Nick Pearson 5 2
    S1 Gage Badger      
    S2        
Groups 2 G Dundee United TFC Golazzo SC 3 1
    P1 Gary Stewart Lindsay Hamilton 4 0
    P2 David Baxter Paul McFadyen 6 0
    P3 Steve Bennett Marco Bevilacqua 2 0
    P4 Andy Beskaby Gareth Christie 0 3
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 2 G Wobbly Hobby SC A Glasgow SA B 4 0
    P1 Cayne Matthews Dave Houston 1 0
    P2 Kevin Cordell Ronnie McKenzie 6 0
    P3 Alan Lee Colin Berry 3 2
    P4 Ruby Matthews Brian Spoors 3 0
    S1 Rudi Peterschinnig (s4) Dave Gladman (s4)    
    S2        
Groups 1 G Glasgow TSA A Wobbly Hobby SC B 4 0
    P1 Barry Corr Brendan Ashley 5 0
    P2 Tom Burns Gerry Harrington 4 0
    P3 Malcolm Lees Joe Harrington 8 3
    P4 John Halpin Nick Pearson 3 2
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 1 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Wolverhampton SFC 3 0
    P1 Justin Finch Justin Scott 9 1
    P2 Chris Thomas Mick Hammonds 5 1
    P3 Darren Clarke Richard Badger 7 0
    P4 Aaron Skinner Chris Bedford 0 0
    S1 Elliot Bellefontaine (s1) Gage Badger    
    S2        
Groups 2 G Dundee United TFC Wobbly Hobby SC A 1 3
    P1 Gary Stewart Cayne Matthews 1 3
    P2 Andy Beskaby Alan Lee 1 4
    P3 Steve Bennett Ruby Matthws 5 0
    P4 David Baxter Rudi Peterschinnig 1 4
    S1   Kevin Cordell (s1)    
    S2        
Groups 2 G Glasgow TSA B Golazzo SC 2 2
    P1 Colin Berry Marco Bevilacqua 2 3
    P2 Brian Spoors Paul McFadyen 3 0
    P3 Ronnie McKenzie Gareth Christie 1 6
    P4 Dave Houston Lindsay Hamilton 3 0
    S1 Dave Gladman (s2)      
    S2        
Groups 1 G Glasgow TSA A Wolverhampton SFC 1 1
    P1 Tom Burns Richard Badger 3 1
    P2 Barry Corr Chris Bedford 2 2
    P3 Malcolm Lees Mick Hammonds 3 4
    P4 John Halpin Justtn Scott 1 1
    S1   Gage Badger    
    S2        
Groups 1 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Wobbly Hobby SC B 4 0
    P1 Justin Finch Brendan Ashley 6 0
    P2 Elliot Bellefontaine  Gerry Harrington 5 0
    P3 Aaron Skinner Joe Harrington 7 0
    P4 Darren Clarke Nick Pearson 6 2
    S1 Chris Thomas (s2)      
    S2        
Groups 2 G Dundee United TFC Glasgow SA B 2 2
    P1 David Baxter Colin Berry 2 3
    P2 Andy Beskaby Dave Gladman  2 0
    P3 Steve Bennett Dave Houston 10 0
    P4 Gary Stewart Ronnie McKenzie 0 2
    S1   Brian Spoors (s3)    
    S2        
Groups 2 G Golazzo SC Wobbly Hobby SC A 1 3
    P1 Lindsay Hamilton Ruby Matthws 0 5
    P2 Gareth Christie Alan Lee 2 1
    P3 Paul McFadyen Cayne Matthews 0 7
    P4 Marco Bevilacqua Kevin Cordell 1 3
    S1   Rudi Peterschinnig (s2)    
    S2        
Semifinals   G Glide Slide Chip Dip Dundee United TFC 4 0
    P1 Justn Finch David Baxter 8 0
    P2 Chris Thomas Gary Stewart 5 0
    P3 Elliot Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 3 2
    P4 |Darren Clarke Steve Bennett 2 0
    S1 Aaron Skinner      
    S2        
Semifinals   G Wobbly Hobby SC A Wolverhampton SFC 1 1
    P1 Kevin Cordell Jusin Scott 1 1
    P2 Rudi Peterschinnig  Chris Bedford 2 2
    P3 Alan Lee Richard Badger 5 1
    P4 Ruby Matthews Mick Hammonds 0 3
    S1 Cayne Matthews (s4) Gage Badger    
    S2        
Final   G Glide Slide Chip Dip Wobbly Hobby SC A 1 0
    P1 Elliot Bellefontaine Alan Lee 2 2
    P2 Darren Clarke Kevin Cordell 0 0
    P3 Aaron Skinner Rudi Peterschinnig 1 1
    P4 Justin Finch Ruby Matthws 4 0
    S1 Chris Thomas (s3)      
    S2        

 

 

Scottish Grand Prix 2020

February 8/9, Normandy Hotel, Renfrew

DSC03463.JPG
IMG_20200209_164214.jpg

Saturday 8th Individual

OPEN 1 Groups David Gonzalez Stuart Walsh 6 1  
OPEN 2 Groups Alex Haas Conor Walsh 5 0  
OPEN 5 Groups Christian Blumel Igor Ljubisavljevic 2 1  
OPEN 5 Groups Tom Burns Peter Sleeth 2 0  
OPEN 4 Groups Christian Haas Mike Burns 1 2  
OPEN 4 Groups Justin Scott David Baxter (can) 0 0  
VET 1 Groups Antonio Montano Malcolm Lees 6 3  
VET 2 Groups Daniel Scheen Brian Spoors 10 0  
VET 3 Groups John Field Dave Minty 8 0  
VET 3 Groups Thomas Bergholz Rudi Peterschinnig 0 1  
VET 4 Groups Jean-Michel Cuenca Joe Bonavia 2 1  
VET 4 Groups Dave Baxter (sco) Alan Lee 0 3  
               
                 
OPEN 3 Groups Craig Thom Neil Christopher 0 0  
OPEN 6 Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Marco Bevilacqua 5 2  
OPEN 6 Groups Fotis Chondroudakis Kevin Christopher 2 0  
OPEN 7 Groups Mark Farrell Ruby Mathews 5 2  
OPEN 7 Groups Martin Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 0 4  
VET 5 Groups Luis Mendez Colin Berry 6 1  
VET 5 Groups Richard Badger Cayne Mathews 2 2  
VET 6 Groups Manfred Pawlica Ferdinando Marino 7 0  
VET 6 Groups Brian Daley John Halpin 2 1  
VET 7 Groups Andy Beskaby Nick Pearson 3 1  
VET 7 Groups Andrea Lessona Alfred Strommer 3 1  
VET 8 Groups Steve Bennett Jeremy Boothman 5 3  
VET 8 Groups Riccardo Bruno Justin Finch 0 12  
               
OPEN 1 Groups Barry Corr Stuart Walsh 3 2  
OPEN 2 Groups John Mathieson Conor Walsh 4 0  
OPEN 5 Groups Christian Blumel Peter Sleeth 7 1  
OPEN 5 Groups Tom Burns Igor Ljubisavljevic 0 1  
OPEN 4 Groups Christian Haas David Baxter (can) 2 0  
OPEN 4 Groups Justin Scott Mike Burns 0 5  
VET 1 Groups Andy Boyer Malcolm Lees 0 4  
VET 2 Groups Mick Hammonds Brian Spoors 5 0  
VET 3 Groups John Field Rudi Peterschinnig 5 0  
VET 3 Groups Thomas Bergholz Dave Minty 3 0  
VET 4 Groups Jean-Michel Cuenca Alan Lee 2 0  
VET 4 Groups Dave Baxter (sco) Joe Bonavia 1 1  
               
                 
OPEN 3 Groups Craig Thom David MacAuley 0 1  
OPEN 6 Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Kevin Christopher 4 3  
OPEN 6 Groups Fotis Chondroudakis Marco Bevilacqua 2 1  
OPEN 7 Groups Mark Farrell Gareth Christie 1 3  
OPEN 7 Groups Martin Bellefontaine   Ruby Mathews 1 0  
VET 5 Groups Luis Mendez Cayne Matthews 1 0  
VET 5 Groups Richard Badger Colin Berry 2 1  
VET 6 Groups Manfred Pawlica John Halpin 3 0  
VET 6 Groups Brian Daley Ferdinando Marino 9 0  
VET 7 Groups Andy Beskaby Alfred Strommer 1 2  
VET 7 Groups Andrea Lessona Nick Pearson 8 0  
VET 8 Groups Steve Bennett Justin Finch 2 3  
VET 8 Groups Riccardo Bruno Jeremy Boothman 1 3  
               
OPEN 1 Groups David Gonzalez Barry Corr 8 1  
OPEN 2 Groups Alex Haas John Mathieson 8 1  
OPEN 5 Groups Christian Blumel Tom Burns 2 0  
OPEN 5 Groups Peter Sleeth Igor Ljubisavljevic 1 1  
OPEN 4 Groups Christian Haas Justin Scott 5 0  
OPEN 4 Groups David Baxter (can) Mike Burns 1 2  
VET 1 Groups Antonio Montano Andy Boyer 12 0  
VET 2 Groups Daniel Scheen Mick Hammonds 7 3  
VET 3 Groups John Field Thomas Bergholz 12 0  
VET 3 Groups Rudi Peterschinnig Dave Minty 7 1  
VET 4 Groups Jean-Michel Cuenca Dave Baxter (sco) 5 1  
VET 4 Groups Joe Bonavia Alan Lee 0 1  
               
                 
OPEN 3 Groups Neil Christopher David MacAuley 2 0  
OPEN 6 Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Fotis Chondroudakis 7 2  
OPEN 6 Groups Kevin Christopher Marco Bevilacqua 3 0  
OPEN 7 Groups Mark Farrell Martin Bellefontaine 1 0  
OPEN 7 Groups Gareth Christie Ruby Matthews 3 2  
VET 5 Groups Luis Mendez Richard Badger 3 3  
VET 5 Groups Cayne Matthews Colin Berry 4 0  
VET 6 Groups Manfred Pawlica Brian Daley 2 1  
VET 6 Groups John Halpin Ferdinando Marino 2 0  
VET 7 Groups Andy Beskaby Andrea Lessona 1 1  
VET 7 Groups Alfred Strommer Nick Pearson 5 0  
VET 8 Groups Steve Bennett Riccardo Bruno 14 0  
VET 8 Groups Justin Finch Jeremy Boothman 6 1  
               
OPEN   Barrage Neil Christopher Christian Haas 0 5  
OPEN   Barrage Mike Burns Mark Farrell 0 2  
OPEN   Barrage Christian Blumel Fotis Chondroudakis 2 0  
OPEN   Barrage Elliot Bellefontaine Igor Ljubisavljevic 6 3  
OPEN   Barrage Gareth Christie Barry Corr 4 1  
OPEN   Barrage John Mathieson David MacAulay 1 0  
VET   Last 16 Antonio Montano Alfred Strommer 7 0  
VET   Last 16 Mick Hammonds Justin Finch 0 8  
VET   Last 16 Luis Mendez Rudi Peterschinnig 1 2  
VET   Last 16 Brian Daley Jean-Michel Cuenca 0 1 sd
VET   Last 16 John Field Richard Badger 8 1  
VET   Last 16 Alan Lee Manfred Pawlica 1 3  
VET   Last 16 Andrea Lessona Malcolm Lees 0 1  
VET   Last 16 Steve Bennett Daniel Scheen 2 5  
               
OPEN   Last 8 David Gonzalez John Mathieson 10 0  
OPEN   Last 8 Christian Blumel Mark Farrell 1 1 1-0shots
OPEN   Last 8 Christian Haas Elliot Bellefontaine 4 3 sd
OPEN   Last 8 Gareth Christie Alexander Haas 1 5  
VET   Last 8 Antonio Montano Justin Finch 0 1 sd
VET   Last 8 Rudi Peterschinnig Jean-Michel Cuenca 1 2 sd
VET   Last 8 John Field Manfred Pawlica 1 0  
VET   Last 8 Malcolm Lees Daniel Scheen 1 9  
               
OPEN   Semifinals David Gonzalez Christian Blumel 8 0  
OPEN   Semifinals Christian Haas Alexander Haas 1 7  
VET   Semifinals Justin Finch Jean-Michel Cuenca 4 0  
VET   Semifinals John Field Daniel Scheen 2 0  
               
OPEN   Final David Gonzalez Alexander Haas 4 0  
VET   Final Justin Finch John Field 2 0  
               
U12   Final Ruby Matthews Connor Walsh 5 0  
               

 

OPEN PLATE        
         
Round 1        
         
Craig Thom 1 3 Kevin Christopher  
Justn Scott 5 1 Connor Walsh  
Martin Bellefontaine 0 1 Stuart Walsh  
         
Quarter Finals        
         
Marco Bevilacqua 1 1 Ruby Matthews Matthews wins 2-1 shots
Kevin Christopher 1 2 Justin Scott  
Stuart Walsh 3 2 Peter Sleeth  
Tom Burns 0 2 Dave Baxter (can)  
         
Semi Finals        
         
Ruby Matthews 1 4 Justin Scott  
Stuart Walsh 0 2 David Baxter (can)  
         
Final        
         
Justin Scott 1 5 David Baxter (can)  
VETERAN PLATE            
             
Round 1            
             
Andy Boyer 1 0 Nick Pearson      
Cayne Mathews 1 0 Dave Minty      
Ferdinando Marino 0 5 Jose Bonavia      
Thomas Berbholz 2 1 Colin Berry      
Dave Baxter (sco) 1 1 John Halpin Halpin wins 2-1 shots
Ricardo Bruno 0 9 Brian Spoors      
             
Quarter Finals            
             
Andy Boyer 3 1 Jeremy Boothman      
Cayne Mathews 0 1 Jose Bonavia      
Thomas Bergholz 3 1 John Halpin      
Andy Beskaby 7 0 Brian Spoors      
             
Semi Finals            
             
Andy Boyer 0 1 Jose Bonavia      
John Halpin 0 3 Andy Beskaby      
             
Final            
             
Jose Bonavia 2 2 Andy Beskaby Beskaby wins 2-1 Shots

Sunday 9th Team Event

Stage Group   Team A Team B Score
Groups 1   Tiburones Glasgow TSA C 4 0
    P1 Luis F Mendez Brian Spoors 9 0
    P2 Jose L Bonavia Fraser McKenzie 3 0
    P3 Jean-Michel Cuenca David Houston 7 1
    P4 Antonio Montano Ronnie McKenzie 7 0
    S1 John Field      
    S2 David Gonzalez      
Groups 1   White Star Glasgow C 4 0
    P1 Mark Farrell David Houston 6 1
    P2 Andy Boyer Brian Spoors 3 0
    P3 Jeremy Boothman Ronnie McKenzie 4 0
    P4 Alan Lee Fraser McKenzie 1 0
    S1 Nick Pearson      
    S2        
Groups 1   Tiburones White Star 4 0
    P1 Luis F Mendez Nick Pearson 8 1
    P2 John Field Andy Boyer 8 0
    P3 Jose L Bonavia Jeremy Boothman 3 0
    P4 David Gonzalez Alan Lee 7 0
    S1 Antonio Montano s4 Mark Farrell    
    S2 Jean-Michel Cuenca      
Groups 2   Royal 78 Glasgow B 4 0
    P1 Christian Haas Dave Gladman 6 0
    P2 Elliot Bellefontaine John Halpin 3 0
    P3 Daniel Scheen Baver Bari 6 0
    P4 Alexander Haas John Mathieson 8 1
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 2   Wolverhampton Glasgow B 2 0
    P1 Richard Badger John Mathieson 4 0
    P2 Justin Scott John Halpin 2 0
    P3 Peter Sleeth Baver Bari 1 1
    P4 Mick Hammonds Dave Gladman 1 1
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 2   Royal 78 Wolverhampton 4 0
    P1 Daniel Scheen Justin Scott 8 2
    P2 Christian Haas Richard Badger 4 0
    P3 Elliot Bellefontaine Mick Hammonds 5 0
    P4 Alexander Haas Peter Sleeth 12 1
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 3   Dundee United A Cardiff Bluebirds 3 0
    P1 Andy Beskaby Tom Taylor 7 0
    P2 Marco Bevilacqua Martin Bellefontaine 0 0
    P3 David Baxter (sco) Terry Evans 7 0
    P4 Steve Bennett John Lauder 3 1
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 3   Hot Club d’Ecosse Cardiff Bluebirds 4 0
    P1 Kevin Christopher John Lauder 2 0
    P2 Mike Burns Tom Taylor 6 1
    P3 David Baxter (can) Martin Bellefontaine 2 0
    P4 Neil Christopher Terry Evans 3 1
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 3   Dundee United A Hot Club 1 2
    P1 David Baxter (sco) David Baxter (can) 0 3
    P2 Andy Beskaby Kevin Christopher 1 1
    P3 Steve Bennett Neil Christopher 3 1
    P4 Marco Bevilacqua Mike Burns 0 7
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 4   TSC Phoenix Glasgow A 2 0
    P1 Igor Ljubisavljevic Malcolm Lees 2 2
    P2 Alfred Strommer Barry Corr 0 0
    P3 Manfred Pawlica Tom Burns 5 0
    P4 Christian Blumel Dave Butler 3 1
    S1 Thomas Bergholz      
    S2        
Groups 4   Dundee United B London Road 1 2
    P1 Dave Minty Cayne Matthews 1 2
    P2 Craig Thom Brian Daley 1 3
    P3 Gareth Christie Riuby Matthews 3 1
    P4        
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 4   TSC Phoenix London Road 3 1
    P1 Christian Blumel Cayne Matthews 7 1
    P2 Igor Ljubisavljevic Ruby Matthews 1 0
    P3 Thomas Bergholz Brian Daley 1 2
    P4 Alfred Strommer   3 0
    S1 Manfred Pawlica      
    S2        
Groups 4   Dundee United B Glasgow A 1 3
    P1 Craig Thom Tom Burns 0 4
    P2 Dave Minty Barry Corr 0 5
    P3 Gareth Christie Dave Butler 2 1
    P4   Malcolm Lees 0 3
    S1        
    S2        
Groups 4   TSC Phoenix Dundee United B 4 0
    P1 Alfred Strommer Dave Minty 6 0
    P2 Manfred Pawlica Craig Thom 7 0
    P3 Igor Ljubisavljevic Gareth Christie 2 0
    P4 Thomas Bergholz   3 0
    S1 Christian Blumel      
    S2        
Groups 4   London Road  Glasgow A 0 3
    P1 Cayne Matthews Malcolm Lees 1 5
    P2 Ruby Matthews Tom Burns 0 1
    P3 Brian Daley Dave Butler 1 1
    P4   Barry Corr 0 3
    S1        
    S2        
Last 8     Tiburones Glasgow A 3 0
    P1 Antonio Montano Dave Butler 4 1
    P2 Luis F Mendez Barry Corr 1 1
    P3 Jean-Michel Cuenca Tom Burns 3 2
    P4 John Field Malcolm Lees 13 1
    S1 David Gonzalez s2      
    S2 Jose L Bonavia      
Last 8     Wolverhampton Hot Club 2 2
    P1 Justin Scott Neil Christopher 3 0
    P2 Peter Sleeth Mike Burns 0 3
    P3 Mick Hammonds David Baxter (can) 0 5
    P4 Richard Badger Kevin Christopher 2 1
    S1        
    S2        
Last 8     TSC Phoenix White Star 3 0
    P1 Alfred Strommer Andy Boyer 1 0
    P2 Manfred Pawlica Mark Farrell 2 2
    P3 Igor Ljubisavljevic Alan Lee 2 0
    P4 Christian Blumel Jeremy Boothman 6 1
    S1 Thomas Bergholz Nick Pearson    
    S2        
Last 8   G Dundee United A Royal 78 0 3
    P1 Marco Bevilacqua Christian Haas 0 4
    P2 David Baxter (sco) Daniel Scheen 0 7
    P3 Steve Bennett Elliot Bellefontaine 3 3
    P4 Andy Beskaby Alexander Haas 1 10
    S1        
    S2        
Semifinals   G Tiburones Hot Club 3 1
    P1 John Field Kevin Christopher 5 0
    P2 David Gonzalez David Baxter (can) 3 1
    P3 Jean-Michel Cuenca Mike Burns 1 2
    P4 Antonio Montano Neil Christopher 3 0
    S1 Luis F Mendez      
    S2 Jose L Bonavia      
Semifinals   G TSC Phoenix Royal 78 1 3
    P1 Manfred Pawlica Daniel Scheen 0 1
    P2 Alfred Strommer Alexander Haas 1 8
    P3 Christian Blumel Christian Haas 3 1
    P4 Igor Ljubisavljevic Elliot Bellefontaine 1 3
    S1 Thomas Bergholz      
    S2        
Final   G Tiburones Royal 78 0 2
    P1 Antonio Montano Christian Haas 2 2
    P2 John Field Daniel Scheen 0 3
    P3 Jean-Michel Cuenca Elliot Bellefontaine 0 0
    P4 David Gonzalez Alexander Haas 3 4
    S1 Luis F Mendez      
    S2 Jose L Bonavia      
             

Scottish Grand Prix 2019

Saturday 9th February Individual

OPEN Groups 1   David Gonzalez Mick Hammonds 9 0  
OPEN Groups 2   Wolfgang Haas Gareth Christie 3 1  
OPEN Groups 2   Trevor Schott David Lauder 1 3  
OPEN Groups 3   Alexander Haas Martin Bellefontaine 3 0  
OPEN Groups 3   Lawrence Alvarez Martin Bradley 7 2  
OPEN Groups 4   Benji Batten Stuart Walsh 0 0  
OPEN Groups 4   Chris Bedford Mark Farrell 0 4  
VET Groups 1   Antonio Montano Andy Boyer 9 0  
VET Groups 1   Malcolm Lees Manuel Martinez 1 0  
VET Groups 2   Daniel Scheen Jason Canilla 9 0  
VET Groups 2   Marco Guigliotti Brian Spoors 9 0  
VET Groups 3   Lucio Cannichio Martin Blanchard 0 3  
VET Groups 3   Richard Berliaque Andy Beskaby 0 7  
VET Groups 4   John Field John Halpin 8 0  
VET Groups 4   Darren Barnes Brian Arnold 5 0  
                 
OPEN Groups 5   Thomas Wittman Barry Corr 6 1  
OPEN Groups 5   Richard Badger Manuel Romero 0 0  
OPEN Groups 6   Elliot Bellefontaine Justin Scott 3 0  
OPEN Groups 6   Craig Thom Pasquale Carassi 0 3  
OPEN Groups 7   Francis Avellano Ruby Mathews 3 1  
OPEN Groups 7   John Mathieson Justin Finch 0 5  
VET Groups 5   Luis Mendez Tony McCann 4 1  
VET Groups 5   Colin Berry Cayne Mathews 3 1  
VET Groups 6   Jean-Michel Cuenca Dave Baxter 5 1  
VET Groups 6   Dave M Kelly Daniel Baldechino 1 1  
VET Groups 7   Guy Palmer Martin Hodds 3 2  
VET Groups 7   David McAuley Tom Burns 1 6  
VET Groups 8   Joe Bonavia John Lauder 2 0  
VET Groups 8   Brian Daley Dave Minty 6 0  
                 
OPEN Groups 1   Baver Bari Mick Hammonds 0 5  
OPEN Groups 2   Wolfgang Haas David Lauder 4 4  
OPEN Groups 2   Trevor Schott Gareth Christie 2 0  
OPEN Groups 3   Alexander Haas Martin Bradley 4 0  
OPEN Groups 3   Lawrence Alvarez Martin Bellefontaine 3 0  
OPEN Groups 4   Benji Batten Mark Farrell 0 2  
OPEN Groups 4   Chris Bedford Stuart Walsh 0 3  
VET Groups 1   Antonio Montano Manuel Martinez 6 2  
VET Groups 1   Malcolm Lees Andy Boyer 1 2  
VET Groups 2   Daniel Scheen Brian Spoors 9 0  
VET Groups 2   Marco Guigliotti Jason Canilla 4 1  
VET Groups 3   Lucio Cannichio Andy Beskaby 0 3  
VET Groups 3   Richard Berliaque Martin Blanchard 1 3  
VET Groups 4   John Field Brian Arnold 9 3  
VET Groups 4   Darren Barnes John Halpin 4 1  
                   
OPEN Groups 5   Thomas Wittman Manuel Romero 4 0  
OPEN Groups 5   Richard Badger Barry Corr 2 5  
OPEN Groups 6   Elliot Bellefontaine Pasquale Carassi 5 1  
OPEN Groups 6   Craig Thom Justin Scott 0 4  
OPEN Groups 7   Francis Avellano Justin Finch 0 7  
OPEN Groups 7   John Mathieson Ruby Mathews 3 0  
VET Groups 5   Luis Mendez Cayne Mathews 4 1  
VET Groups 5   Colin Berry Tony McCann 0 3  
VET Groups 6   Jean-Michel Cuenca Daniel Baldechino 6 0  
VET Groups 6   Dave M Kelly Dave Baxter 1 4  
VET Groups 7   Guy Palmer Tom Burns 1 0  
VET Groups 7   David McCauley Martin Hodds 0 7  
VET Groups 8   Joe Bonavia Dave Minty 3 0  
VET Groups 8   Brian Daley John Lauder 1 0  
                 
OPEN Groups 1   David Gonzalez Baver Bari 10 0  
OPEN Groups 2   Wolfgang Haas Trevor Schott 5 1  
OPEN Groups 2   David Lauder Gareth Christie 2 3  
OPEN Groups 3   Alexander Haas Lawrence Alvarez 5 0  
OPEN Groups 3   Martin Bradley Martin Bellefontaine 1 4  
OPEN Groups 4   Benji Batten Chris Bedford 6 2  
OPEN Groups 4   Mark Farrell Stuart Walsh 2 1  
VET Groups 1   Antonio Montano Malcolm Lees 10 2  
VET Groups 1   Manuel Martinez Andy Boyer 2 0  
VET Groups 2   Daniel Scheen Marco Guigliotti 8 2  
VET Groups 2   Brian Spoors Jason Canilla 0 5  
VET Groups 3   Lucio Cannichio Richard Berliaque 0 3  
VET Groups 3   Andy Beskaby Martin Blanchard 4 1  
VET Groups 4   John Field Darren Barnes 8 2  
VET Groups 4   Brian Arnold John Halpin 1 1  
                 
OPEN Groups 5   Thomas Wittman Richard Badger 5 0  
OPEN Groups 5   Manuel Romero Barry Corr 1 2  
OPEN Groups 6   Elliot Bellefontaine Craig Thom 7 0  
OPEN Groups 6   Pasquale Carassi Justin Scott 1 6  
OPEN Groups 7   Francis Avellano John Mathieson 3 0  
OPEN Groups 7   Justin Finch Ruby Mathews 3 2  
VET Groups 5   Luis Mendez Colin Berry 2 0  
VET Groups 5   Cayne Mathews Tony McCann 1 1  
VET Groups 6   Jean-Michel Cuenca Dave M Kelly 7 0  
VET Groups 6   Daniel Baldechino Dave Baxter 1 5  
VET Groups 7   Guy Palmer David McAuley 4 0  
VET Groups 7   Tom Burns Martin Hodds 3 3  
VET Groups 8   Joe Bonavia Brian Daley 0 3  
VET Groups 8   Dave Minty John Lauder 0 2  
                 
OPEN Barrage     Alexander Haas Benji Batten 5 0  
OPEN Barrage     Mark Farrell Francis Avellano 0 1  
OPEN Barrage     Thomas Wittman Justin Scott 7 1  
OPEN Barrage     Elliot Bellefontaine Barry Corr 4 1  
OPEN Barrage     Justin Finch Mick Hammonds 7 1  
OPEN Barrage     David Lauder Lawrence Alvarez 1 1 sd 2-1
VET Last 16     Antonio Montano Martin Hodds 7 0  
VET Last 16     Marco Guigliotti Brian Daley 1 1 sd 2-1
VET Last 16     Luis Mendez Martin Blanchard 3 1  
VET Last 16     Dave Baxter John Field 0 8  
VET Last 16     Andy Beskaby Tony McCann 3 2  
VET Last 16     Darren Barnes Jean-Michel Cuenta 0 4  
VET Last 16     Guy Palmer Manuel Martinez 3 0  
VET Last 16     Joe Bonavia Daniel Scheen 1 2  
                 
OPEN Last 8     David Gonzalez David Lauder 5 0  
OPEN Last 8     Thomas Wittman Francis Avellano 3 1  
OPEN Last 8     Alexander Haas Elliot Bellefontaine 8 3  
OPEN Last 8     Justin Finch Wolfgang Haas 1 0  
VET Last 8     Antonio Montano Marco Guigliotti 9 0  
VET Last 8     Luis Mendez John Field 1 6  
VET Last 8     Andy Beskaby Jean-Michel Cuenta 3 2  
VET Last 8     Guy Palmer Daniel Scheen 1 1 sd 2-1
                 
OPEN Semifinals     David Gonzalez Thomas Wittman 5 0  
OPEN Semifinals     Alexander Haas Justin Finch 3 0  
VET Semifinals     Antonio Montano John Field 4 2  
VET Semifinals     Andy Beskaby Guy Palmer 0 8  
                 
OPEN Final     David Gonzalez Alexander Haas 5 1  
VET Final     Antonio Montano Guy Palmer 2 1  

 

 Scottish Grand Prix 2018

GTSA Poster 2018 GP 02.jpg

Individual Events: Full results

Category Stage Group Game# Player A   Player B Score Remarks
OPEN Groups 1 1 Christian Haas Guilem Alsina Gonzalez 8 0  
OPEN Groups 1 2 Barry Corr Trevor Schott 1 4  
OPEN Groups 2 1 Alexander Haas Thomas Price 9 1  
OPEN Groups 2 2 Noe Scheen Fraser McKenzie 3 1  
OPEN Groups 3 1 Sergio Ramos Luis Mendez 5 0  
OPEN Groups 3 2 Mathias Eppsteiner Baver Bari 2 1  
VET Groups 1 1 Antonio Montano Brett Price 6 0  
VET Groups 1 2 Richard Stock John Halpin 4 1  
VET Groups 2 1 Daniel Scheen Andy Beskaby 5 2  
VET Groups 2 2 Martin Bellefontaine John Lauder 0 0  
VET Groups 3 1 Lucio Cannichio Tom Burns 4 1  
VET Groups 3 2 Jeremy Boothman Justin Finch 0 8  
                 
OPEN Groups 4 1 Chris Thomas Alvaro Mendez 12 0  
OPEN Groups 4 2 Mike Burns Ruby Mathews 4 0  
OPEN Groups 5 1 Thomas Wittman Malcolm Lees 3 2  
OPEN Groups 5 2 Dave Baxter (CAN) Pasquale Carrassi 5 0  
OPEN Groups 6 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Matt Lampitt 2 1  
OPEN Groups 6 2 Gareth Christie John Mathieson 6 0  
VET Groups 4 1 Luis fillip Mendez Dave Baxter (SCO) 2 0  
VET Groups 4 2 Tony McCann Nicholas Chapman 3 1  
VET Groups 5 1 Martin Hodds Brian Daley 1 0  
VET Groups 5 2 Rob Conway Cayne Mathews 2 0  
VET Groups 6 1 Steve Bennett Dave Minty 6 0  
VET Groups 6 2 Andy Boyer Willie  Fleming 0 1  
                 
OPEN Groups 1 3 Christian Haas Trevor Schott 4 1  
OPEN Groups 1 4 Barry Corr Guilem Alsina Gonzalez 6 0  
OPEN Groups 2 3 Alexander Haas Fraser McKenzie 8 0  
OPEN Groups 2 4 Noe Scheen Thomas Price 2 1  
OPEN Groups 3 3 Sergio Ramos Baver Bari 5 0  
OPEN Groups 3 4 Mathias Eppsteiner Luis Mendez 1 1  
VET Groups 1 3 Antonio Montano John Halpin 6 0  
VET Groups 1 4 Richard Stock Brett Price 7 1  
VET Groups 2 3 Daniel Scheen John Lauder 6 2  
VET Groups 2 4 Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 1 2  
VET Groups 3 3 Lucio Cannichio Jeremy Boothman 4 1  
VET Groups 3 4 Tom Burns Justn Finch 3 0  
U19 Groups 2 1 Ruby Mathews Alvaro Mendez 2 1  
                 
OPEN Groups 4 3 Chris Thomas Ruby Mathews 8 0  
OPEN Groups 4 4 Mike Burns Alvaro Mendez 3 0  
OPEN Groups 5 3 Thomas Wittman Pasquale Carrassi 10 0  
OPEN Groups 5 4 Dave Baxter (CAN) Malcolm Lees 2 0  
OPEN Groups 6 3 Elliot Bellefontaine John Mathieson 1 0  
OPEN Groups 6 4 Gareth Christie Matt Lampitt 1 1  
VET Groups 4 3 Luis fillip Mendez   Nicholas Chapman 3 1  
VET Groups 4 4 Tony McCann Dave Baxter (SC)) 2 1  
VET Groups 5 3 Martin Hodds Cayne Mathews 6 0  
VET Groups 5 4 Rob Conway Brian Daley 0 0  
VET Groups 6 3 Steve Bennett Willie Fleming 3 0  
VET Groups 6 4 Andy Boyer Dave Minty 2 0  
U19 Groups 1 1 Noe Scheen Luis Mendez 5 4  
                 
OPEN Groups 1 5 Christian Haas Barry Corr 9 2  
OPEN Groups 1 6 Trevor Schott Guilem Alsina Gonzalez 4 0  
OPEN Groups 2 5 Alexander Haas Noe Scheen 9 1  
OPEN Groups 2 6 Fraser McKenzie Thomas Price 0 1  
OPEN Groups 3 5 Sergio Ramos Mathias Eppsteiner 4 0  
OPEN Groups 3 6 Baver Bari Luis Mendez 2 0  
VET Groups 1 5 Antonio Montano Richard Stock 5 0  
VET Groups 1 6 John Halpin Brett Price 0 0  
VET Groups 2 5 Daniel Scheen Martin Bellefontaine 9 0  
VET Groups 2 6 Andy Beskaby John Lauder 3 0  
VET Groups 3 5 Jeremy Boothman Tom Burns 1 5  
VET Groups 3 6 Lucio Cannichio Justin Finch 3 0  
                 
OPEN Groups 4 5 Chris Thomas Mike Burns 3 0  
OPEN Groups 4 6 Ruby Mathews Alvaro Mendez 1 0  
OPEN Groups 5 5 Thomas Wittman Dave Baxter (C) 3 1  
OPEN Groups 5 6 Pasquale Carrassi Malcolm Lees 1 3  
OPEN Groups 6 5 Elliot Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 0 0  
OPEN Groups 6 6 John Mathieson Matt Lampitt 0 3  
VET Groups 4 5 Luis fillip Mendez Tony McCann 3 1  
VET Groups 4 6 Nicholas Chapman Dave Baxter (SC)) 2 3  
VET Groups 5 5 Martin Hodds Rob Conway 1 1  
VET Groups 5 6 Cayne Mathews Brian Daley 0 2  
VET Groups 6 5 Steve Bennett Andy Boyer 6 0  
VET Groups 6 6 Willie Fleming Dave Minty 4 0  
U19 Groups 1 2 Thomas Price Noe Scheen 2 0  
                 
OPEN Barrage   1 Thomas Wittman Gareth Christie 4 1  
OPEN Barrage   2 Elliot Bellefontaine Dave Baxter (C) 1 0 sd
OPEN Barrage   3 Trevor Schott Mike Burns 0 1  
OPEN Barrage   4 Noe Scheen Mathias Eppsteiner 3 1  
VET Barrage   1 Martin Hodds Willie Fleming 2 1 sd
VET Barrage   2 Steve Bennett Rob Conway 7 0  
VET Barrage   3 Richard Stock Tony McCann 4 2  
VET Barrage   4 Andy Beskaby Tom Burns 0 2  
U19 Groups 1 3 Thomas Price Luis Mendez 2 0  
U19 Groups 2 2 Fraser McKenzie Ruby Mathews 5 0  
                 
OPEN Last 8   1 Christian Haas Noe Scheen 9 1  
OPEN Last 8   2 Thomas Wittman Chris Thomas 1 4  
OPEN Last 8   3 Sergio Ramos Elliot Bellefontaine 5 0  
OPEN Last 8   4 Mike Burns Alexander Haas 2 4  
VET Last 8   1 Antonio Montano Tom Burns 5 0  
VET Last 8   2 Martin Hodds Luis filip Mendez 3 2 sd
VET Last 8   3 Lucio Cannichio Steve Bennett 2 1  
VET Last 8   4 Richard Stock Daniel Scheen 1 4  
U19 Groups 2 3 Fraser McKenzie Alvaro Mendez 6 0  
                 
OPEN Semifinals   1 Christian Haas Chris Thomas 1 2 sd
OPEN Semifinals   2 Sergio Ramos Alexander Haas 2 1 sd
VET Semifinals   1 Antonio Montano Martin Hodds 3 1  
VET Semifinals   2 Lucio Cannichio Daniel Scheen 1 2  
U19 Semifinals   1 Thomas Price Ruby Mathews 6 1  
U19 Semifinals   2 Fraser McKenzie Noe Scheen 0 1  
                 
OPEN Final   1 Chris Thomas Sergio Ramos 1 2 sd
VET Final   1 Antonio Montano Daniel Scheen 2 0  
U19 Final   1 Thomas Price Noe Scheen 0 0 sh: 1-4
                 
U15 Final   1 Thomas Price Ruby Mathews 6 1  

GP WASPA PLATE

Round 1        
 .        
Dave Baxter (S) 5 1 Brett Price  
Martin Bellefontaine 2 0 G Alsina Gonzalez  
Cayne Mathews 1 1 John Halpin Mathews wins 2-0 shots
Andy Boyer 2 0 John Mathieson  
Dave Minty 0 2 Malcolm Lees  
John Lauder 0 1 Jeremy Boothman  
Nicky Chapman 1 5 Brian Daley  
Baver Bari 5 1 Pasquale Carrassi  
 .        
Quarter Finals        
 .        
Brian Daley 0 0 Malcolm Lees Daley wins 3-1 shots
Jeremy Boothman 0 1 Martin Bellefontaine  
Cayne Mathews 0 1 Baver Bari  
Andy Boyer 0 1 Dave Baxter (S)  
 .        
Semi Finals        
 .        
Dave Baxter 0 0 Martin Bellefontaine Bellefontaine wins 3-2 shots
Brian Daley 4 0 Baver Bari  
 .        
Final        
 .        
Brian Daley 4 0 Martin Bellefontaine  

.

 .

 

 .

Team Event: Full results

Stage Group Game#   Team A Team B Score
Groups 3 1 G Glide Slide Chip Dip London Road SC 3 0  
      P1 Justin Finch Cayne Mathews 5 0  
      P2 Chris Thomas Richard Stock 8 1  
      P3 Darren Clark Trevor Schott 1 1  
      P4 Matt Lampitt Ruby Mathews 4 1  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 3 2 G Dundee United B Glasgow B 2 2  
      P1 Rob Conway Dave Gladman 1 0  
      P2 Dave Minty Willie Fleming 3 0  
      P3 Craig Thom Baver Bari 1 2  
      P4   John Mathieson 0 3  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 1 1 G Tiburones Glasgow A 2 1  
      P1 Daniel Scheen Barry Corr 7 1  
      P2 Antonio Montano Malcolm Lees 4 0  
      P3 Noe Scheen Mike Burns 0 5  
      P4 Luis Filip Mendez Tom Burns 1 1  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 1 2 G Cardiff Bluebirds Glasgow A 0 4  
      P1 Nicholas Chapman Malcolm Lees 1 5  
      P2 Tony McCann Tom Burns 2 7  
      P3 John Lauder Barry Corr 0 2  
      P4 Martin Bellefontaine Mike Burns 0 2  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 2 1 G Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen Dundee United A 3 0  
      P1 Elliot Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 1 0  
      P2 Christian Haas Martin hodds 4 2  
      P3 Thomas Wittman Steve Bennett 0 0  
      P4 Alexander Haas Gareth Christie 4 2  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 3 3 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Glasgow B 4 0  
      P1 Justin Finch John Mathieson 10 0  
      P2 Matt Lampitt John Halpin 4 0  
      P3 Darren Clark Baver Bari 12 3  
      P4 Chris Thomas Dave Gladman 4 0  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 1 3 G Tiburones Cardiff Bluebirds 3 0  
      P1 Antonio Montano Nicholas Chapman 7 0  
      P2 Daniel Scheen Tony McCann 5 0  
      P3 Noe Scheen Martin Bellefontaine 1 1  
      P4 Luis Filip Mendez John Lauder 1 0  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 2 2 G White Star Dundee United A 2 2  
      P1 Colin Tarry Andy Beskaby 2 1  
      P2 Mark Farrell Gareth Christie 1 0  
      P3 Jeremy Boothman Steve Bennett 1 6  
      P4 Andy Boyer Martin hodds 0 2  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 3 4 G Dundee United B London Road SC 1 3  
      P1 Rob Conway Trevor Schott 1 2  
      P2 Craig Thom Richard Stock 0 3  
      P3 Dave Minty Ruby Mathews 2 1  
      P4   Cayne Mathews 0 3  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 3 5 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Dundee United B 3 1  
      P1 Matt Lampitt Dave Minty 7 0  
      P2 Darren Clark Rob Conway 3 4  
      P3 Chris Thomas Craig Thom 8 0  
      P4 Justin Finch   3 0  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 3 6 G London Road Glasgow B 3 1  
      P1 Trevor Schott John Halpin 2 0  
      P2 Cayne Mathews John Mathieson 0 2  
      P3 Richard Stock Baver Bari 3 1  
      P4 Brian Daley Dave Gladman 1 0  
      S1          
      S2          
Groups 2 3 G Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen White Star 3 1  
      P1 Thomas Wittman Mark Farrell 6 1  
      P2 Christian Haas Colin Tarry 4 0  
      P3 Elliot Bellefontaine Jeremy Boothman 3 2  
      P4 Mathias Eppsteiner Andy Bowyer 0 1  
      S1          
      S2          
Barrage   1 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Glasgow A 3 0  
      P1 Justin Finch Malcolm Lees 4 2  
      P2 Chris Thomas Barry Corr 7 1  
      P3 Matt Lampitt Mike Burns 1 1  
      P4 Darren Clark Tom Burns 4 1  
      S1          
      S2          
Barrage   2 G White Star London Road SC 3 1  
      P1 Mark Farrell Brian Daley 3 0  
      P2 Jeremy Boothman Richard Stock 2 3  
      P3 Colin Tarry Trevor Schott 2 0  
      P4 Andy Boyer Cayne Mathews 2 1  
      S1          
      S2          
Semifinals   1 G Tiburones White Star 3 1  
      P1 Noe Scheen Mark Farrell 1 4  
      P2 Daniel Scheen Jeremy Boothman 7 0  
      P3 Luis Filip Mendez Colin Tarry 2 1  
      P4 Antonio Montano Andy Bowyer 8 0  
      S1          
      S2          
Semifinals   2 G Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen Glide Slide Chip Dip 4 0  
      P1 Thomas Wittman Matt Lampitt 3 0  
      P2 Christian Haas Chris Thomas 3 0  
      P3 Alexander Haas Justin Finch 3 0  
      P4 Elliot Bellefontaine Darren Clark 3 0  
      S1          
      S2          
Final   1 G Tiburones Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen 2 1  
      P1 Daniel Scheen Thomas Wittman 1 0  
      P2 Luis Filip Mendez Alexander Haas 1 1  
      P3 Noe Scheen Elliot Bellefontaine 2 3  
      P4 Antonio Montano Christian Haas 2 0  
      S1          
             .    

 

 Team Plate

 .

  Semifinals   1 G Dundee United A Dundee United B 4 0
        P1 Steve Bennett Craig Thom 6 0
        P2 Martin Hodds Rob Conway 1 0
        P3 Andy Beskaby Dave Minty 3 1
        P4 Gareth Christie   3 0
        S1        
        S2        
  Semifinals   2 G Glasgow B Cardiff Bluebirds 2 1
        P1 Dave Gladman John Lauder 3 0
        P2 John Halpin Nicky Chapman 1 1
        P3 John Mathieson Martin Bellefontaine 0 1
        P4 Baver Bari Tony McCann 3 2
        S1        
        S2        
  Final   1 G Dundee United A Glasgow B 2 0
        P1 Andy Beskaby John Halpin 0 0
        P2 Gareth Christie John Mathieson 3 1
        P3 Martin Hodds Dave Gladman 1 1
        P4 Steve Bennett Baver Bari 6 1
        S1        

.

Scottish Grand Prix 2017

 

 
GTSA Poster 2017 GP.jpg

Individual: Full results and Tables

Open

DSC08639.JPG
OPEN Groups 1 Barry Corr Dimos Tsompanides 1 2  
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona  Kevin Christopher 5 0  
OPEN Groups 2  Georgios Tsompanides  John Mathieson 4 0  
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 3  
OPEN Groups 3  Dave Baxter  Mike Burns 1 0  
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie  Craig Thom 5 0  
OPEN Groups 4  Julia Eglicerio  Baver Bari 0 2  
OPEN Groups 1  Angelo Borg  Dimos Tsompanides 1 0  
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona John Mathieson 12 0  
OPEN Groups 2  Georgios Tsompanides  Kevin Christopher 5 0  
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Mike Burns 0 3  
OPEN Groups 3  Dave Baxter  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 1  
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie Baver Bari 4 1  
OPEN Groups 4  Julia Eglicerio  Craig Thom 0 1  
OPEN Groups 1  Angelo Borg  Barry Corr 4 0  
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona   Georgios Tsompanides 4 0  
OPEN Groups 2  John Mathieson  Kevin Christopher 1 2  
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Dave Baxter 1 0  
OPEN Groups 3  Mike Burns  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 1 1  
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie  Julia Eglicerio 5 0  
OPEN Groups 4  Baver Bari  Craig Thom 2 0  
.                
OPEN Last 8   Angelo Borg Mike Burns 4 0  
OPEN Last 8   Georgios Tsompanides Gareth Christie 1 0 sd
OPEN Last 8   Ioannis Kordantonopoulos Dimos Tsompanides 0 2  
OPEN Last 8   Baver Bari Massimo Cremona 0 7  
.                
OPEN Semifinals   Angelo Borg Georgios Tsompanides 5 2  
OPEN Semifinals   Dimos Tsompanides Massimo Cremona 1 4  
.                
OPEN Final   Angelo Borg Massimo Cremona 0 0 shots: 0 1
Pl. OPEN GROUP 1 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Angelo Borg MLT/nap 1 4         2 0 6 0 5 0 5
2 Dimos Tsompanidis GRE/rol 0   2       1 0 3 1 2 2 0
3 Barry Corr SCO/gla   0 1       0 0 0 2 1 6 -5
.                              
Pl. OPEN GROUP 2 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Massimo Cremona MLT/reg 4 5 12       3 0 9 0 21 0 21
2 Giorgios Tsompanidis GRE/rol 0     5 4   2 0 6 1 9 4 5
3 Kevin Christopher SCO/man   0   0   2 1 0 3 2 2 11 -9
4 John Mathieson SCO/gla     0   0 1 0 0 0 3 1 18 -17
.                              
Pl. OPEN GROUP 3 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Ioannis Kordantonopoulos GRE/rol 1 1 3       2 1 7 0 5 1 4
2 Mike Burns SCO/yor 1     0 3   1 1 4 1 4 2 2
3 Dave Baxter CAN/man   0   1   0 1 0 3 2 1 2 -1
4 Julio Candelas ESP/mo     0   0 1 1 0 3 2 1 6 -5
.                              
Pl. OPEN GROUP 4 NAT/club             W D Pts L F A GD
1 Gareth Christie SCO/dun 4 5 5       3 0 9 0 14 1 13
2 Baver Bari SCO/gla 1     2 2   2 0 6 1 5 4 1
3 Craig Thom SCO/dun   0   0   1 1 0 3 2 1 7 -6
4 Julia Eglicerio ESP/mor     0   0 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 -8

Veteran: Full results and tables

DSC08633.JPG
VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen    Joe Mifsud 1 1  
VET Groups 1  Martin Blanchard    Georgios Dimakeas 0 2  
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds    Tom Burns 2 1  
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman    John Halpin 1 1  
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett    Dave Minty 5 0  
VET Groups 4  Brian Daley    Andy Boyer 3 1  
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani    Malcolm Lees 3 0  
VET Groups 2  Rob Conway    Rudi Peterschinigg 0 0  
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman    Andy Beskaby 1 3  
VET Groups 3  John Halpin    Tom Burns 1 2  
VET Groups 4 Brian Daley    Colin Day 0 0  
VET Groups 4  Andy Boyer    Dave Minty 4 0  
VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen    Georgios Dimakeas 5 0  
VET Groups 1  Martin Blanchard    Joe Mifsud 1 7  
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds    Andy Beskaby 1 1  
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman    Tom Burns 1 5  
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett    Colin Day 5 0  
VET Groups 4  Brian Daley    Dave Minty 3 0  
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani    Rudi Peterschinigg 4 1  
VET Groups 2  Rob Conway    Malcolm Lees 2 0  
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds    John Halpin 1 0  
VET Groups 3  Andy Beskaby    Tom Burns 1 2  
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett    Andy Boyer 2 2  
VET Groups 4  Colin Day    Dave Minty 1 0  
VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen    Martin Blanchard 7 1  
VET Groups 1  Georgios Dimakeas    Joe Mifsud 1 5  
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds    Jeremy Boothman 5 1  
VET Groups 3  John Halpin    Andy Beskaby 1 2  
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani    Rob Conway 1 0  
VET Groups 2  Rudi Peterschinigg    Malcolm Lees 2 0  
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett    Brian Daley 1 1  
VET Groups 4  Andy Boyer    Colin Day 2 1  
.                
VET Last 8   Daniel Scheen   Tom Burns 4 1  
VET Last 8   Rob Conway   Steve Bennett 0 2  
VET Last 8   Martin Hodds   Joe Mifsud 2 3  
VET Last 8   Brian Daley   Jason Pisani 1 3  
.                
VET Semifinals   Daniel Scheen   Steve Bennett 1 0  
VET Semifinals   Joe Mifsud   Jason Pisani 2 1 sd
                 
VET Final 1 Daniel Scheen   Joe Mifsud 1 2 sd
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 1 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Daniel Scheen BEL/wie 2 1 7 0 13 2 11
2 Joe Mifsud MLT/mes 2 1 7 0 13 3 10
3 Georgios Dimakeas GRE/rol 1 0 3 2 3 10 -7
4 Martin Blanchard ENG/man 0 0 0 3 2 16 -14
.                  
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 2 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Jason Pisani MLT/val 3 0 9 0 8 1 7
2 Rob Conway SCO/dun 1 1 4 1 2 1 1
3 Rudi Peterschinigg ENG/har 1 1 4 1 3 4 -1
4 Malcolm Lees SCO/gla 0 0 0 3 0 7 -7
.                  
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 3 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Martin Hodds ENG/yor 3 1 10 0 9 3 6
2 Tom Burns SCO/gla 3 0 9 1 10 5 5
3 Andy Beskaby SCO/dun 2 1 7 1 7 5 2
4 John Halpin SCO/gla 0 1 1 3 3 6 -3
5 Jeremy Boothman ENG/lin 0 1 1 3 4 14 -10
.                  
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 4 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Steve Bennett SCO/dun 2 2 8 0 13 3 10
2 Brian Daley ENG/yor 2 2 8 0 7 2 5
3 Andy Boyer ENG/yor 2 1 7 1 9 6 3
4 Colin Day SCO/gla 1 1 4 2 2 7 -5
5 Dave Minty SCO/dun 0 0 0 4 0 13 -13

Team Event

DSC08669.JPG
OPEN Group 1 G Dundee United TFC A Manchester TFC 3 1
      P1 Rob Conway Kevin Christopher 1 0
      P2 Greg Dand Martin Blanchard 2 1
      P3 Steve Bennett Danny Lilley 3 0
      P4 Gareth Christie David Baxter 0 1
 .              
OPEN Group 1 G Glasgow TSA B Manchester TFC 1 3
      P1 Colin Day Martin Blanchard 0 1
      P2 Colin Berry Danney Lilley 4 0
      P3 John Halpin Kevin Christopher 0 3
      P4 John Mathieson David Baxter 0 3
 .              
OPEN Group 1 G Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA B 4 0
      P1 Rob Conway Colin Day 3 0
      P2 Greg Dand Colin Berry 3 1
      P3 Gareth Christie John Mathieson 5 0
 .     P4 Steve Bennett John Halpin 2 1
OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Roligans Ilioupolis 0 3
      P1 Martin Hodds Georgios Tsompanides 1 3
      P2 Andy Boyer Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 2
      P3 Brian Daley Georgios Dimakeas 0 1
      P4 Mike Burns Dimos Tsompanides 0 0
      .        
OPEN Group 2 G Glasgow TSA A Dundee United TFC B 2 1
      P1 Malcolm Lees Craig Thom 5 0
      P2 Tom Burns Andy Beskaby 1 1
      P3 Barry Corr Dave Minty 4 0
      P4 Dave Gladman David Baxter 1 2
      .        
OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Dundee United TFC B 4 0
      P1 Andy Boyer Craig Thom 3 0
      P2 Brian Daley Dave Minty 6 0
      P3 Mike Burns Andy Beskaby 4 0
      P4 Martin Hodds David Baxter 3 2
      .        
OPEN Group 2 G Glasgow TFC A Roligans Ilioupolis 0 3
      P1 Barry Corr Georgios Tsompanides 0 3
      P2 Dave Gladman Geoargios Dimakeas 0 3
      P3 Tom Burns Ioannia Kordantonopoulos 2 2
      P4 Malcolm Lees Dimos Tsompanides 0 4
      .        
OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA A 3 0
      P1 Brian Daley Barry Corr 1 1
      P2 Andy Boyer Tom Burns 3 2
      P3 Martin Hodds Dave Gladman 3 1
      P4 Mike Burns Malcolm Lees 3 0
      .        
OPEN Group 2 G Dundee United TFC B Roligans Ilioupolis 0 4
      P1 Craig Thom Ioannis Kordantonopoulis 0 3
      P2 Dave Minty Georgios Tsompanides 0 4
      P3 Andy Beskaby Georgios Dimakeas 1 3
      P4 David Baxter Dimos Tsompanides 0 1
      .        
Pl. Group 1 NAT W D Pts Pld F A GD
1. Dundee United TFC A SCO 2 0 6 2 7 1 6
2. Manchester TFC ENG 1 0 3 2 5 3 2
3. Glasgow TSA B SCO 0 0 0 2 0 8 -8
.                  
Pl. Group 2 NAT W D Pts Pld F A GD
1. Roligans Ilioupolis TSC GRE 3 0 9 3 10 0 10
2. Yorkshire Phoenix ENG 2 0 6 3 7 3 4
3. Glasgow TSA A SCO 1 0 3 3 2 7 -5
4. Dundee United TFC B SCO 0 0 0 3 1 10 -9
OPEN Semifinals   G Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix 1 2
      P1 Rob Conway Andy Boyer 1 1
      P2 Greg Dand Brian Daley 0 2
      P3 Gareth Christie Martin Hodds 1 2
      P4 Steve Bennett Mike Burns 2 0
      .        
OPEN Semifinals   G Roligans Ilioupolis Manchester TFC 2 0
      P1 Georgios Tsompanides Danny Lilley 4 1
      P2 Georgios Dimakeas Kevin Christopher 1 1
      P3 Dimos Tsompanides David Baxter 2 2
      P4 Ioannis Kodantonopoulis Martin Blanchard 1 0
      .        
OPEN Final   G Yorkshire Phoenix Roligans Ilioupolis 1 0
      P1 Brian Daley Georgios Tsompanides 0 0
      P2 Andy Boyer Georgios Dimakeas 2 2
      P3 Mike Burns Dimos Tsompanides 1 0
      P4 Martin Hodds Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 2 2
      .        

WASPA Plate

DSC08627.JPG

Round 1

Coiln Day Martin Blanchard 0 1  
Julio Candelas Craig Thom 2 0  
Georgios Dimaakeas Dave Minty 1 0  
Jeremy Boothman Andy Beskaby 0 1  
Kevin Christopher Rudi Peterschinigg 1 1 KC shots
John Halpin Julia Eglicerio 0 0 JH shots
David Baxter Malcolm Lees 2 1  
John Mathieson Andy Boyer 0 1  

Quarter-Finals

Georgios Dimakeas Julio Candelas 0 0 GD shots
Andy Boyer Martin Blanchard 0 0 AB shots
Andy Beskaby David Baxter 0 1  
Kevin Christopher John Halpin 1 0  

Semi-Finals

Kevin Christopher Andy Boyer 0 1  
David Baxter Julio Candelas 0 0 DB shots

Final

Andy Boyer David Baxter 1 4  

More pictures can be viewed here.

e

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glasgow International Open November 2015

DSC04136.JPG

 

Saturday: Full Results and Tables

 

OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine   Barry Corr 1 1
OPEN Groups Martin Campbell   Conor Bowden 0 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie   Dave Pawsey 1 1
OPEN Groups Fraser McKenzie   Baver Bari 1 3
VET Groups Martin Hodds   Andy Beskaby 1 1
VET Groups John Halpin   Tom Burns 0 2
             
OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine   Conor Bowden 4 2
OPEN Groups Martin Campbell   Barry Corr 1 5
VET Groups Brian Daley   Rob Conway 5 0
VET Groups Malcolm Lees   Dave Gladman 0 0
VET Groups Robert Green   Martin Blanchard 1 2
VET Groups Dave Baxter   Steve Bennett 2 1
             
             
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie   Baver Bari 5 0
OPEN Groups Dave Pawsey   Fraser McKenzie 5 0
VET Groups Martin Hodds   Tom Burns 4 1
VET Groups John Halpin   Andy Beskaby 0 1
VET Groups Brian Daley   Dave Gladman 2 0
VET Groups Malcolm Lees   Rob Conway 3 1
             
OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine   Martin Campbell 5 0
OPEN Groups Conor Bowden   Barry Corr 0 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie   Fraser Mckenzie 2 0
OPEN Groups Dave Pawsey   Baver Bari 7 2
VET Groups Robert Green   Steve Bennett 0 2
VET Groups Dave Baxter   Martin Blanchard 3 0
             
             
VET Groups Martin Hodds   John Halpin 5 0
VET Groups Andy Beskaby   Tom Burns 0 1
VET Groups Brian Daley   Malcolm Lees 2 0
VET Groups Dave Gladman   Rob Conway 1 1
VET Groups Robert Green   Dave Baxter 0 1
VET Groups Steve Bennett   Martin Blanchard 3 0

 s

Pl. Open Group 1 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Elliot Bellefontaine 2 1 0 10 3 7 7
2 Barry Corr 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
3 Conor Bowden 1 1 1 3 5 -2 3
4 Martin Campbell 0 2 2 1 11 -10 0
 .                
Pl. Open Group 2 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Dave Pawsey 2 1 0 13 3 10 7
2 Gareth Christie 2 1 0 8 1 7 7
3 Baver Bari 1 2 2 5 13 -8 3
4 Fraser Mckenzie 0 3 3 1 10 -9 0
 .                
Pl. Veteran Group 1 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Martin Hodds 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
2 Tom Burns 2 1 1 4 4 0 6
3 Andy Beskaby 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 John Halpin 0 3 3 0 8 -8 0
 .                
Pl. Veteran Group 2 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Brian Daley 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
2 Malcolm Lees 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
3 Dave Gladman 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
4 Rob Conway 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1
 .                
Pl. Veteran Group 3 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Dave Baxter 3 0 0 6 1 5 9
2 Steve Bennett 2 0 1 6 2 4 6
3 Martin Blanchard 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3
4 Robert Green 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0
 .                
Pl. Under 19 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Elliot Bellefontaine 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
2 Conor Bowden 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
3 Fraser McKenzie 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3
4 Francseca Bellefontaine 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0

 

VET Barrage David Baxter   Tom Burns 2 0
VET Barrage Steve Bennett   Malcolm Lees 5 3
             
VET Semifinals Martin Hodds   Steve Bennett 0 1
VET Semifinals David Baxter   Brian Daley 4 0
 .            
OPEN Semifinals Elliot Bellefontaine   Gareth Christie 3 0
OPEN Semifinals Dave Pawsey   Barry Corr 5 1
 .            
VET Final David Baxter   Steve Bennett 2 1
 .            
OPEN Final Elliot Bellefontaine   Dave Pawsey 1 4
 .            
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne   Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0
U19 Groups Conor Bowden   Fraser McKenzie 4 1
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne   Fraser McKenzie 4 0
U19 Groups Conor Bowden   Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne   Conor Bowden 5 1
U19 Groups Fraser McKenzie   Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0

DSC04085.JPG
DSC04100.JPG
DSC04105.JPG

Team Event

Dundee United TFC A Dundee United TFC B 4 0
Greg Dand Craig Thom 5 0
Andy Beskaby Fraser Bruce 2 1
Gareth Christie Rob Conway 2 0
Steve bennett Dave Baxter 7 2
 .      
       
Glasgow TSA A Glasgow TSA B 4 0
Dave Gladman Colin Berry 1 0
Malcolm Lees Baver Bari 6 2
Tom Burns John Halpin 2 0
Barry Corr Fraser McKenzie 4 1
 .      
       
London Essex United Yorkshire Phoenix 1 1
Martin Blanchard Brian Daley 0 3
Elliot Bellefontaine Mark Farrell 2 2
Martin Bellefontaine Martin Hodds 0 0
Dave Pawsey Conor Bowden 2 0
.      
       
Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA B 3 0
Greg Dand Baver Bari 5 0
Andy Beskaby Fraser McKenzie 1 1
Gareth Christie Colin Berry 5 0
Steve Bennett John Halpin 2 0
.      
       
London Essex United Glasgow TSA A 2 0
Martin Blanchard Malcolm Lees 1 1
Martin Bellefontaine Dave Gladman 0 0
Elliot Bellefontaine Tom Burns 5 2
Dave Pawsey Barry Corr 4 1
.      
       
Yorkshire Phoenix Dundee United TFC B 3 0
Brian Daley Rob Conway 2 2
Martin Hodds Fraser Bruce 2 0
Mark Farrell David Baxter 2 0
Conor Bowden Craig Thom 3 0
.      
       
Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA A 2 1
Gareth Christie Malcolm Lees 2 1
Steve Bennett Tom Burns 4 1
Greg Dand Barry Corr 0 0
Andy Beskaby Dave Gladman 0 1
.      
       
London Essex United Dundee Unuted TFC B 3 0
Martin Bellefontaine Craig Thom 5 0
Martin Blanchard Rob Conway 2 2
Elliot Bellefontaine David Baxter 5 2
Dave Pawsey Fraser Bruce 4 0
.      
       
Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA B 2 1
Conor Bowden Baver Bari 3 4
Martin Hodds Colin Berry 3 1
Brian Daley John Halpin 1 1
Mark Farrell Fraser McKenzie 5 0
.      
       
Glasgow TSA A Dundee United TFC B 3 0
Malcolm Lees Rob Conway 1 0
Barry Corr Craig Thom 5 0
Dave Gladman David Baxter 1 1
Tom Burns Fraser Bruce 4 0
.      
       
London Essex United Glasgow TSA B 4 0
Martin Bellefontaine Colin Berry 4 0
Elliot Bellefontaine Baver Bari 5 3
Dave Pawsey Fraser McKenzie 5 0
Martin Blanchard John Halpin 4 1
.      
       
Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix 1 3
Gareth Christie Brian Daley 0 1
Greg Dand Conor Bowden 1 0
Andy Beskaby Mark Farrell 1 3
Steve Bennett Martin Hodds 1 2
.      
       
Glasgow TSA B Dundee United TFC B 2 2
John Halpin Rob Conway 1 4
Baver Bari Craig Thom 1 0
Fraser McKenzie David Baxter 0 3
Colin Berry Fraser Bruce 2 0
.      
       
Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA A 3 0
Brian Daley Malcolm Lees 4 0
Conor Bowden Dave Gladman 0 0
Mark Farrell Tom Burns 3 2
Martin Hodds Barry Corr 3 0
.      
       
London Essex United Dundee United TFC A 1 3
Dave Pawsey Greg Dand 1 0
Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 2 3
Elliot Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 1 3
Francesca Bellefontaine Steve Bennett 0 5
Martin Blanchard (s2)      
.      

.

Pl. Team W D L F A GD Pts
1. Yorkshire Phoenix 4 1 0 12 3 9 13
2. Dundee United TFC A 4 0 1 13 5 8 12
3. London Essex United 3 1 1 11 4 7 10
4. Glasgow TSA A 2 0 3 8 7 1 6
5. Glasgow TSA B 0 1 4 3 15 -12 1
6 Dundee United TFC B 0 1 4 2 15 -13 1

 .

DSC04158.JPG

Plate

Round 1 John Halpin   Rob Green 0 1  
  Martin Blanchard   Andy Beskaby 1 0  
.            
Semi-final Martin Blanchard   Martin Campbell 5 0  
Semi-final Rob Green   Rob Conway 1 1 2-1 shots
.            
Final Martin Blanchard   Rob Green 0 1  

 
DSC04091.JPG

More pictures from the Glasgow IO can be seen here.

GTSA.jpg

Current Entries

Open

E Bellefontaine LEU (94)
G Christie DUTFC (133)
D Pawsey LEU (147)
C Bowden YP (217)
T Butns GTSA (277)
B Bari GTSA (371)
M Campbell DUTFC (411)
B Corr GTSA (485)
F McKenzie GTSA (676)
M Bellefontaine LEU (-)



Veteran

C Tarry FM (30)
M Hodds YP (33)
B Daley YP (46)
R Green Sydney (66)
D Gladman GTSA (79)
D Baxter Per (103)
M Lees GTSA (116)
A Beskaby DUTFC (121)
R Conway DUTFC (171)
M Blanchard LEU (172)
S Bennett DUTFC (193)
J Halpin GTSA (194)

Under 19

E Bellefontaine LEU (3)
C Bowden YP (26)
F McKenzie GTSA (70)
F Bellefontaine LEU 

Teams

London EU (22)
Dundee UTFC A (29)
Yorkshire P (30)
Glasgow TSA A (55)
Dundee UTFC B (102)
Glasgow TSA B (129)

















Glasgow Grand Prix April 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roll of honour:

Open Champion:       Kostas Sesses (Athinaikos), runner-up: Dimitris Kosmopoulos (Athinaikos)

DSC01311.JPG

Veteran Champion:   Stefano de Francesco (Perugia), runner-up: Martin Hodds (Yorkshire Phoenix)

DSC01300.JPG

U19 Champion:         Antonio de Francesco (Perugia), runner-up: (Elliot de Bellefontaine (London Essex)

DSC01294.JPG

U12 Champion:        Joseph Kinrade (Kent Invicta), runner-up: Thomas Price (Kent Invicta)

DSC01002.JPG

Plate Winner:           Mike Burns (Perugia), runner-up: Trevor Schott (Yorkshire Phoenix)

DSC01288.JPG

Team Champions:    Athinaikos (Greece), runners-up: London Essex (England)

DSC01319.JPG

Full results and Tables

Category Stage Group          
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Fraser Bruce 7 0  
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses Barry Corr 5 1  
OPEN Groups 3 Dimitris Kosmopoulos Connor Bowden 3 0  
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Martin Campbell 4 1  
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Fraser Mckenzie 3 0  
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Trevor Schott 4 1  
VETS Groups 1 Giorgos Agellinas Malcolm Lees 0 1  
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Tim Bowen 5 0  
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley John Halpin 3 0  
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Tony McCann 7 0  
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns Colin Day 1 1  
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Mathew Atkin 2 0  
OPEN Groups 1 Mike Burns Dave Pawsey 2 0  
OPEN Groups 2 Paul Lawrenson Greg Dand 0 3  
OPEN Groups 3 Craig Thom Mark Farrell 0 8  
OPEN Groups 4 Bob Varney Antonio de Francesco 0 0  
OPEN Groups 5 Christopher Bowen Ellliot Bellfontaine 0 1  
OPEN Groups 6 Baver Bari Kevin Cordell 1 2  
VETS Groups 1 Jeremy Boothman Malcolm Lees 2 3  
VETS Groups 2 Rob Conway Brian Kinrade 0 0  
VETS Groups 3 Dave Baxter Nick Maclochlinn 1 0  
VETS Groups 4 Brett Price Dave Gladman 0 2  
VETS Groups 5 Martin Bellfontaine John Lauder 0 0  
VETS Groups 6 Ronnie Mckenzie Andy Beskaby 0 0  
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Dave Pawsey 1 2  
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses Greg Dand 2 0  
OPEN Groups 3 DImitris Kosmopoulos Mark Farrell 0 1  
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Antonio de Francesco 1 1  
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Ellliot Bellfontaine 2 1  
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Kevin Cordell 0 1  
VETS Groups 1 Giorgos Agellinas Jeremy Boothman 5 0  
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Brian Kinrade 6 0  
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley Nick Maclochlinn 2 0  
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Dave Gladman 7 0  
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns Martin Bellfontaine 1 2  
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Andy Beskaby 4 1  
OPEN Groups 1 Mike Burns Fraser Bruce 0 0  
OPEN Groups 2 Paul Lawrenson Barry Corr 1 3  
OPEN Groups 3 Craig Thom Connor Bowden 0 1  
OPEN Groups 4 Bob Varney Martin Campbell 2 0  
OPEN Groups 5 Christopher Bowen Fraser Mckenzie 5 0  
OPEN Groups 6 Baver Bari Trevor Schott 2 6  
VETS Groups 2 Rob Conway Tim Bowen 3 0  
VETS Groups 3 Dave Baxter John Halpin 0 0  
VETS Groups 4 Brett Price Tony McCann 1 2  
VETS Groups 5 Colin Day John Lauder 0 1  
VETS Groups 6 Ronnie Mckenzie Mathew Atkin 2 0  
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Mike Burns 3 0  
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses P\aul Lawrenson 5 0  
OPEN Groups 3 DImitris Kosmopoulos Craig Thom 8 0  
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Bob Varney 3 0  
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Christopher Bowen 4 1  
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Baver Bari 3 1  
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Rob Conway 2 2  
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley Dave Baxter 5 0  
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Brett Price 9 0  
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns John Lauder 4 0  
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Ronnie Mckenzie 2 0  
OPEN Groups 1 Dave Pawsey Fraser Bruce 5 2  
OPEN Groups 2 Greg Dand Barry Corr 1 1  
OPEN Groups 3 Mark Farrell Connor Bowden 6 0  
OPEN Groups 4 Antonio de Francesco Martin Campbell 4 1  
OPEN Groups 5 Elliot Bellfontaine Fraser Mckenzie 7 0  
OPEN Groups 6 Kevin Cordelll Trevor Schott 3 2  
VETS Groups 2 Brian Kinrade Tim Bowen 1 0  
VETS Groups 3 Nick Maclochlinn John Halpin 3 1  
VETS Groups 4 Dave Gladman Tony McCann 1 0  
VETS Groups 5 Colin Day Martin Bellfontaine 0 3  
VETS Groups 6 Andy Beskaby Mathew Atkin 4 2  
U12 Groups 1 Joseph Kinrade Conor Atkin 6 0  
U12 Groups 1 Thomas Price Conor Atkin 1 0  
U12 Groups 1 Joseph Kinrade Thomas Price 1 0  
U19 Groups 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Fraser Mckenzie 6 0  
U19 Groups 2 Antonio de Francesco Joseph Kinrade 5 1  
U19 Groups 3 Connor Bowden Christopher Bowen 2 3  
U19 Groups 1 Conor Atkin Fraser McKenzie 0 4  
U19 Groups 2 Thomas Price Joseph Kinrade 0 2  
U19 Groups 3 Ewan Hockley Christopher Bowen 0 5  
U19 Groups 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Conor Atkin 5 3  
U19 Groups 2 Antonio de Francesco Thomas Price 3 0  
U19 Groups 3 Connor Bowden Ewan Hockley 4 0  
GROUP 1- OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dave Pawsey 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
Angelo Borg 6 3 2 0 1 11 2 9
Mike Burns 4 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2
Fraser Bruce 0 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10
                 
                 
GROUP 2-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kostas Seses 9 3 3 0 0 12 1 11
Greg Dand 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1
Barry Corr 4 3 1 0 1 5 7 -2
Paul Lawrenson 0 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10
                 
                 
GROUP 3-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Farrell 9 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
Dimitris Kosmopoulos 6 3 2 0 1 11 1 10
Connor Bowden 3 3 1 0 2 1 9 -8
Craig Thom 0 3 0 0 2 0 17 -17
                 
                 
GROUP 4-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
Antonio de Francesco 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
Bob Varney 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
Martin Campbell 0 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4
                 
                 
GROUP 5-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Gareth Christie 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
Elliot Bellfontaine 6 3 2 0 1 9 2 7
Christopher Bowen 3 3 1 0 0 6 5 1
Fraser Mckenzie 0 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15
                 
                 
GROUP 6-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kevin Cordell 9 3 3 0 0 6 3 3
Panos Aliadis 6 3 2 0 1 7 3 4
Trevor Schott 3 3 1 0 2 9 8 1
Baver Bari 0 3 0 0 3 4 11 0
                 
                 
GROUP 1-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Malcolm Lees 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2
Giorgos Aggelinas 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 4
Jeremy Boothman 0 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
                 
                 
                 
GROUP 2-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Colin Tarry 7 3 2 1 0 13 2 11
Rob Conway 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
Brian Kinrade 4 3 1 1 1 1 6 -5
Tim Bowen 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
                 
                 
GROUP 3-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Brian Daley 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 -10
Dave Baxter 4 3 1 1 1 1 5 -4
Nick Maclochlinn 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
John Halpin 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
                 
                 
GROUP 4-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Stefano de Francesco 9 3 3 0 0 23 0 23
Dave Gladman 6 3 2 0 1 3 7 -4
Tony McCann 3 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7
Brett Price 0 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12
                 
                 
GROUP 5-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Martin Bellfontaine 7 3 2 1 0 5 1 4
Tom Burns 4 3 1 1 1 6 3 3
John Lauder 4 3 1 1 1 1 4 -3
Colin Day 1 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4
                 
                 
GROUP 6-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Martin Hodds 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
Ronnie Mckenzie 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
Andy Beskaby 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
Mathew Atkin 0 3            
                 
                 
GROUP 1-U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Elliot Bellfontaine 6 2 2 0 0 11 3 8
Fraser Mckenzie 3 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2
Conor Atkin 0 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6
                 
                 
                 
GROUP 2 – U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Antonio de Francesco 6 2 2 0 0 8 1 7
Joseph Kinrade 3 2 1 2 1 3 5 -2
Thomas Price 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
                 
                 
                 
GROUP 3– U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Christopher Bowen 6 2 2 0 0 8 2 6
Connor Bowden 3 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
Ewan Hockley 0 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
                 
                 
                 
GROUP 1 – U12 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Joseph Kinrade 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 7
Thomas Price 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
Conor Atkin 1 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
                 
OPEN Barrage 1 Gareth Christie Panos Aliadis 2 3  
    2 Kevin Cordell Elliot Bellefontaine 1 2  
    3 Angelo Borg Antonio de Francesco 6 0  
    4 Greg Dand Dimitris Kosmopoulis 0 5  
               
OPEN Last 8 1 Dave Pausey Dimitris Kosmopoulis 2 4  
    2 Panos Aliadis Steve Bennett 0 1  
    3 Mark Farrell Elliot Bellefontaine 2 1  
    4 Angelo Borg Kostas Sesses 2 2 sh:2-3
               
OPEN Semifinals 1 Dimitris Kosmopoulos Steve Bennett 3 2 sd
    2 Mark Farrell Kostas Sesses 0 1  
               
OPEN Final 1 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Kostas Sesses 0 1  
               
VET Barrage 1 Martin Bellefontaine Ronnie McKenzie 1 0  
    2 Martin Hodds Tom Burns 3 0  
    3 Giorgos Aggelinas Dave Gladman 2 1  
    4 Rob Conway Dave Baxter 0 1  
               
VET Last 8 1 Malcolm Lees Dave Baxter 3 0  
    2 Martin Bellefontaine Stefano de Francesco 0 5  
    3 Brian Daley Martin Hodds 0 2  
    4 Giorgos Aggelinas Colin Tarry 2 0  
               
VET Semifinals 1 Malcolm Lees Stefano de Francesco 0 3  
    2 Martin Hodds Giorgos Aggelinas 1 0  
               
VET Final 1 Martin Hodds Stefano de Francesco 0 4  
               
U19 Barrage 1 Christopher Bowen Fraser Mckenzie 1 2  
    2 Joseph Kinrade Connor Bowden 0 3  
               
U19 Semifinals 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Connor Bowden 7 0  
    2 Antonio de Francesco Fraser McKenzie 4 0  
               
U19 Final 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Antonio de Francesco 1 2 sd

Team Event

Groups 1 1 G AC Subbuteo Perugia Glasgow TSA A 4 0
      P1 Mike Burns Colin Day 4 0
      P2 Bob Varney Tom Burns 2 1
      P3 Stefano de Francesco Barry Corr 8 0
      P4 Antonio de Francesco Dave Gladman 2 1
      S1        
      S2        
Groups 2 1 G Athinaikos Yorkshire Phoenix B 4 0
      P1 Panos Aliadis Connor Bowden 5 0
      P2 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Tony McCann 5 2
      P3 Kostas Sesses Trevor Schott 5 0
      P4 Giorgos Aggelinas   3 0
      S1        
      S2        
Groups 3 1 G Glasgow TSA B Dundee United TFC A 0 2
      P1 Colin Berry Andy Beskaby (S1) 1 6
      P2 John Halpin Dave Baxter 0 0
      P3 Ronnie McKenzie Greg Dand 1 1
      P4 Fraser McKenzie Gareth Christie 0 7
      S1   Steve Bennett (S1)    
      S2        
Groups 1 2 G Glasgow TSA A Yorkshire Phoenix A 0 3
      P1 Colin Day Martin Hodds 1 1
      P2 Barry Corr Brian Daley 0 3
      P3 Tom Burns Paul Lawrenson 0 1
      P4 Dave Gladman Mark Farrell 0 1
      S1        
      S2        
Groups 2 2 G Dundee United TFC B Yorkshire Phoenix B 1 2
      P1 Rob Conway Connor Bowden 0 0
      P2 Stuart Peacock Tony McCann 0 2
      P3 Fraser Bruce Trevor Schott 0 3
      P4 Craig Thom   3 0
      S1        
      S2        
Groups 3 2 G London and Essex United Dundee United TFC A 0 4
      P1 Elliot Bellefontaine Dave Baxter (S1) 0 3
      P2 Kevin Cordell (S1) Greg Dand 0 3
      P3 Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 1 3
      P4 Nick Maclochlainn Gareth Christie 1 5
      S1 Dave Pawsey Steve Bennett    
      S2        
Groups 1 3 G AC Subbuteo Perugia Yorkshire Phoenix A 3 1
      P1 Bob Varney Mark Farrell 1 2
      P2 Stefano de Francesco Martin Hodds 6 0
      P3 Antonio de Francesco Paul Lawrenson 5 2
      P4 Mike Burns Brian Daley 2 0
      S1        
      S2        
Groups 2 3 G Athinaikos Dundee United TFC B 4 0
      P1 Panos Aliadis Craig Thom 3 0
      P2 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Fraser Bruce 4 0
      P3 Kostas Sesses Rob Conway 4 0
      P4 Giorgos Aggelinas Stuart Peacock 5 0
      S1        
      S2        
Groups 3 3 G London and Essex United Glasgow TSA B 4 0
      P1 Kevin Cordell John Halpin 1 0
      P2 Nick Maclochlainn Ronnie McKenzie 1 0
      P3 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1) Fraser McKenzie 6 1
      P4 Dave Pawsey Colin Berry 8 5
      S1 Martin Bellefontaine (S1)      
      S2        
Group 1 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
AC Subbuteo Perugia 6 2 2 0 0 7 1 6
Yorkshire Phoenix A 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1
Glasgow TSA A 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
                 
                 
                 
Group 2 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Athinaikos 6 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
Yorkshire Phoenix B 3 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3
Dundee United TFC B 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
                 
                 
                 
Group 3 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dundee United TFC A 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
London Essex United 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Glasgow TSA B 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
                 
Barrage   1 G Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 1
      P1 Greg Dand Martin Hodds 2 0
      P2 Andy Beskaby Paul Lawrenson 0 0
      P3 Gareth Christie Mark Farrell 0 2
      P4 Steve Bennett Brian Daley 2 1
      S1 Dave Baxter      
      S2        
Barrage   2 G Yorkshire Phoenix B London Essex United 0 4
      P1 Connor Bowden Elliot Bellefontaine 0 4
      P2 Trevor Schott Kevin Cordell 1 4
      P3 Tony McCann Dave Pawsey 1 4
      P4   Martin Bellefontaine 0 3
      S1   Nick Maclochlainn    
      S2        
Semifinals   1 G Athinaikos Dundee United TFC A 2 1
      P1 Kostas Sesses Gareth Christie 0 0
      P2 Giorgos Aggelinas Greg Dand 1 0
      P3 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Andy Beskaby 5 1
      P4 Panos Aliadis Steve Bennett 0 1
      S1   Dave Baxter    
      S2        
Semifinals   2 G AC Subbuteo Perugia London Essex United 1 2
      P1 Antonio de Francesco Kevin Cordell 0 1
      P2 Bob Varney Dave Pawsey 1 2
      P3 Mike Burns Nick Maclochlainn (S1) 1 1
      P4 Stefano de Francesco Martin Bellefontaine 5 0
      S1   Elliot Bellefontaine (S1)    
      S2        
Final 1 1 G London Essex United Athinaikos 2 2
      P1 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1) Dimitris Kosmopoulos 1 4
      P2 Nick Maclochlainn Kostas Sesses 0 6
      P3 Kevin Cordell Giorgos Aggelinas 2 1
      P4 Dave Pawsey Panos Aliadis 1 0
      S1 Martin Bellefontaine      
      S2        gd

Winners of the Team Event Plate were Glasgow TSA A

Current Entries

Open
B Varney (Perugia) 154
B Bari (GTSA) 523
K Cordell (LEU) 171
B Corr (Glasgow) 604
M Farrell (Yorkshire) 213
S Bennett (DUTFC) 73
G Christie (DUTFC) 110
A Borg (Valetta Lions) 17
T Schott (Yorkshire) 280
C Thomas (Valletta) 23
D Pawsey (LEU) 136
G Dand (DUTFC) 227
M Campbell (DUTFC) 736
C Thom (DUTFC) 867
F Bruce (DUTFC) 945
E Bellefontaine (LEU) 135
F McKenzie (GTSA)
D Kosmopolous (Athinaikos) 60
P Aliadis (Athinaikos) 133
C Bowden (Yorkshire)
K Seses (Athinaikos) 27
P Lawrenson (Yorkshire) 397
A De  Francesco (Perugia) 502
M Burns (Perugia) 157
Vets
T Burns (GTSA) 71
D Gladman (GTSA) 115
C Day (GTSA) 226
J Halpin (GTSA) 259
J Lauder (Cardiff) 283
M Hodds (Yorkshire) 78
B Price (Kent)135
A Beskaby (DUTFC) 166
R Conway (DUTFC) 263
D Baxter (DUTFC) 305
C Tarry (LEU) 34
M Bellefontaine (LEU) 105
M Lees (Manchester) 127
J Boothman (Lincoln) 186
N Maclochlainn (LEU) 287
B Daley (Yorkshire) 46
T McCann (Yorkshire) 193
G Aggelinas (Athinaikos) 22
B Kinrade (Moralzarzal) 133
M Atkin (Kent) 145
S De Francisco (Perugia) 48
R McKenzie (Glasgow)
U19
E Bellefontaine (LEU) 3
F Mckenzie (GTSA)
C Bowden (Yorkshire) 123
T Price (Kent)
J Kinrade (Kent) 137
C Atkin (Kent)
A De Francesco (Perugia) 10
C Bowen (Kent) 33
U12
T Price (Kent) 8
J Kinrade (Kent)  5
C Atkin (Kent) 19
Teams
 
Glasgow A (70)
Glasgow B (175)
Dundee Utd A (60)
Dundee United B (207)
Yorkshire Phoenix A (30)
London Essex Utd (27)
Yorkshire Phoenix B (83)
Athinaikos TSC (26)
ACS Perugia (6)

 Glasgow International Open 2014

Full results and tables

 

Open

Groups 1   Steve Bennett Baver Bari 7 0  
Groups 2   Paulo Gouviea Tom Price 9 2  
Groups 3   Mark Farrell Russ Harker 5 0  
Groups 4   Gareth Christie Noe Scheen 3 3  
Groups 5   Ben Staples Danny Lilley 2 1  
Groups 1   Connor Bowden Baver Bari 0 3  
Groups 2   Colin Berry Tom Price 4 1  
Groups 3   Rob Ramsey Russ Harker 3 0  
Groups 4   Tom Burns Noe Scheen 8 2  
Groups 5   Barry Corr Danny Lilley 3 0  
Groups 1   Steve Bennett Conor Bowden 6 0  
Groups 2   Paulo Gouviea Colin Berry 8 1  
Groups 3   Mark Farrell Rob Ramsey 0 1  
Groups 4   Tom Burns Gareth Christie 1 2  
Groups 5   Ben Staples Barry Corr 1 2  
               
barrage     Colin Berry Mark Farrell 1 6  
      Tom Burns Ben Staples 2 3  
               
Last 8     Steve Bennett Mark Farrell 3 0  
Last 8     Barry Corr Gareth Christie 1 2  
Last 8     Rob Ramsey Baver Bari 3 1  
Last 8     Paulo Gouviea Ben Staples 1 0  
               
Semifinals     Steve Bennett Gareth Christie 1 1 sh: 0-2
Semifinals     Rob Ramsey Paulo Gouviea 1 3  
               
Final     Gareth Christie Paulo Gouviea 1 1 sh: 2-1
Group 1 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Steve Bennett 6 2 2 0 0 13 0 13  
Baver Bari 3 2 1 0 1 3 7 -4  
Connor Bowden 0 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10  
                   
                   
                   
Group 2 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Paulo Gouviea 6 2 2 0 0 17 3 14  
Colin Berry 3 2 1 0 1 5 9 -4  
Tom Price 0 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10  
                   
                   
                   
Group 3 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Rob Ramsey 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3  
Mark Farrell 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 4  
Ross Harker 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8  
                   
                   
                   
Group 4 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Gareth Christie 4 2 1 1 0 5 4 1  
Tom Burns 3 2 1 0 1 9 4 4  
Noe Scheen 1 2 0 1 1 5 11 -6  
                   
                   
                   
Group 5 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Barry Corr 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4  
Ben Staples 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0  
Danny Lilley 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4  
                   

Veterans

Groups 1   Daniel Scheen Andrea Andreoni 8 0
  2   Mike Parnaby Andy Beskaby 6 0
  3   Malcolm Lees Tony McCann 3 1
  4   Brian Daley Colin Day 1 0
  1   Martin Hodds Andrea Andreoni 3 1
  2   Brett Price Andy Beskaby 2 0
  3   Dave Baxter John Halpin 2 1
  4   Dave Gladman Rob Conway 5 0
  1   Daniel Scheen Martin Hodds 5 2
  2   Mike Parnaby Brett Price 6 0
  3   Malcolm Lees John Halpin 4 0
  4   Brian Daley Rob Conway 7 0
  3   Tony McCann Dave Baxter 2 0
  4   Colin Day Dave Gladman 2 1
  3   Malcolm Lees Dave Baxter 6 0
  3   Tony McCann John Halpin 3 1
  4   Brian Daley Dave Gladman 2 0
  4   Colin Day Rob Conway 0 1
             
last 8     Daniel Scheen Tony McCann 5 0
last 8     Brett Price Brian Daley 0 5
last 8     Malcolm Lees Martin Hodds 2 3
last 8     Dave Gladman Mike Parnaby 0 1
             
Semifinals     Daniel Scheen Brian Daley 2 1
      Martin Hodds Mike Parnaby 2 1
             
Final     Daniel Scheen Martin Hodds 7 2
Group 1 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Daniel Scheen 6 2 2 0 0 13 2 11  
Martin Hodds 3 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1  
Andrea Andreoni 0 2 0 0 2 1 11 -10  
                   
                   
                   
Group 2 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Mike Parnaby 6 2 2 0 0 12 0 12  
Brett Price 3 2 1 0 1 2 6 -4  
Andy Beskaby 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8  
                   
                   
                   
Group 3 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Malcolm Lees 9 3 3 0 0 13 2 11  
Tony McCann 6 3 2 0 1 6 4 2  
Dave Baxter 3 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7  
John Halpin 0 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7  
                   
                   
Group 4 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD  
Brian Daley 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 10  
Dave Gladman 3 3 1 0 2 6 4 2  
Colin Day 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1  
Rob Conway 3 3 1 0 2 1 12 -11  

Under 15

groups     Connor Bowden Tom Price 1 0
groups     Tom Price Noe Scheen 3 2
groups     Noe Scheen Connor Bowden 3 1
Under 15 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Noe Scheen 3 2 1 0 1 5 4 1
Tom Price 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
Connor Bowden 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1

 

 

Team Event

      G Yorkshire Phoenix Tayside Kickers B 4 0
Group 1   P1 Mark Farrell Fraser Bruce 4 0
      P2 Paul Lawrenson Andy Beskaby 2 0
      P3 Tony McCann (S1) Rob Conway 3 0
      P4 Russ Harker   3 0
      S1 Martin Hodds      
      S2        
      G NETFA Manchester 2 0
Group 2   P1 Rob Ramsey Brian Daley 1 1
      P2 Ben Staples Connor Bowden 3 0
      P3 Mike Parnaby Danny Lilley 7 1
      P4        
      S1        
      S2        
      G GTSA B Tayside Kickers B 2 1
Group 1   P1 Barry Corr Rob Conway 6 0
      P2 Ronnie McKenzie Fraser Bruce 1 1
      P3 John Halpin Andy Beskaby 1 2
      P4 Fraser McKenzie   3 0
      S1        
      S2        
      G GTSA A Tayside Kickers A 0 3
Group 2   P1 Tom Burns Scott Fleming 4 4
      P2 Colin Day Gareth Christie 0 1
      P3 Martin Phee Steve Bennett 0 5
      P4 Dave Gladman Dave Baxter 0 1
      S1        
      S2        
      G GTSA B Yorkshire Phoenix 1 3
Group 1   P1 Ronnie McKenzie Tony McCann 0 2
      P2 Barry Corr Paul Lawrenson 4 1
      P3 John Halpin Mark Farrell 0 7
      P4 Fraser McKenzie Russ Harker 1 4
      S1   Martin Hodds    
      S2        
      G NETFA Tayside Kickers A 0 2
Group 2   P1 Rob Ramsey Steve Bennett 0 4
      P2 Ben Staples Scott Fleming 2 2
      P3 Mike Parnaby Gareth Christie 0 0
      P4   Dave Baxter 0 3
      S1        
      S2        
      G GTSA A Manchester 2 1
Group 2   P1 Dave Houston Connor Bowden 0 0
      P2 Dave Gladman Danny Lilley 3 1
      P3 Colin Day Brian Daley 2 3
      P4 Tom Burns   3 0
      S1        
      S2        
      G NETFA GTSA A 1 1
Group 2   P1 Rob Ramsey Tom Burns 1 1
      P2 Mike Parnaby Dave Houston 2 0
      P3 Ben Staples Dave Gladman 0 0
      P4   Colin Day 3 0
      S1        
      S2        
      G Tayside Kickers A Manchester 3 1
Group 2   P1 Steve Bennett Connor Bowden 6 0
      P2 Gareth Christie Danny Lilley 5 1
      P3 Scott Fleming Brian Daley 0 5
      P4 Dave Baxter   3 0
      S1        
      S2        
      G NETFA Yorkshire Phoenix 0 4
Semifinals     P1 Rob Ramsey Paul Lawrenson 0 1
      P2 Ben Staples Tony McCann (s1) 1 2
      P3 Mike Parnaby Mark Farrell 0 2
      P4   Russ Harker 0 3
      S1   Martin Hodds    
      S2        
      G GTSA B Tayside Kickers A 0 2
Semifinals     P1 Fraser McKenzie Steve Bennett 0 8
      P2 John Halpin Dave Baxter 0 0
      P3 Barry Corr Scott Fleming 0 0
      P4 Ronnie McKenzie Gareth Christie 0 4
      S1        
      S2        
      G Yorkshire Phoenix Tayside Kickers A 3 0
Final     P1 Paul Lawrenson Scott Fleming 1 0
      P2 Mark Farrell Steve Bennett 3 2
      P3 Martin Hodds Gareth Christie 2 2
      P4 Tony McCann (s1) Dave Baxter 3 0
      S1 Russ Harker      
      S2        
Group 1 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Yorkshire Phoenix 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 7
GTSA B 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Tayside Kickers B 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
                 
                 
                 
Group 2 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Tayside Kickers A 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
NETFA 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
GTSA A 4 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2
Manchester 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5

Plate

Last 8     Russ Harker Andre Andreoni 3 3  
      Danny Lilley Rob Conway 2 0  
      Andy Beskaby Dave Baxter 1 5  
      John Halpin Colin Day 0 2  
               
Semifinals     Colin Day Danny Lilley 2 0  
      Russ Harker Dave Baxter 1 1 sd: 2-1
               
Final     Colin Day Russ Harker 1 1 sh: 2-3

Current Entries

Open

S Bennett (TK 91) (70)

C Berry (GTSA) (371)

G Christie (TK91) (90)

B Corr (GTSA) (448)

M Farrell (Yorkshire) (84)

R Harker (Yorkshire) (231)

D Lilley (Manchester) (299)

T Price (Kent) (1020)

B Staples (NETFA) (149)

F Bruce (TK 91) (404)

R Ramsey (NETFA) (316)

C Bowden (Manchester) (376)

N Scheen (Stembert) (610)

B Bari (Hot Club) (310)

T Burns (GTSA)

P Gouviea (Bristol) (72)

Veterans

A Andreoni (GTSA)

C Day (GTSA) (89)

D Gladman (GTSA) (99)

J Halpin (GTSA)

M Hodds (Yorkshire)

M Lees (Hot Club) (42)

M Parnaby (NETFA) (25)

B Price (Kent) (125)

B Daley (Manchester) (48)

D Baxter (TK91)

T McCann (Yorkshire) (119)

A Beskaby (TK 91)

R Conway (TK91)

D Scheen (Stembert) (1)

U15

T Price (Kent) (79)

C Bowden (Manchester) (55)

N Scheen (Stembert) (14)

Teams

GTSA A (42)

GTSA B (95)

NETFA (41)

Yorkshire Phoenix (19)

Manchester TFC (87)

Tayside Kickers 91 A (114)

Tayside Kickers 91 B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Prix of Scotland, Glasgow, 9-10 March 2013

Click here to download souvenir programme

Print landscape, both sides, flip short edge

Results:

Team Event

Group A Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Stembert  9  3  3  0  0  39  4 35
Hot Club  6  3  2  0  1  22 20
 2
GTSA B
 1  3  0  1  2  9  25  -16
Yorkshire B
 1  3  0  1  2  12  33  -21

 

Group B Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Yorkshire A  7  3  2  1  0  27  16  11
NETFA
 5  3  1  2  0  26  12  14
GTSA A  4  3  1  1  1  19  12  7
Tayside  0  3  0  0  3  8  40  -32

Semi-Final

Yorkshire A    2    1   Hot Club

Stembert        3    1    NETFA

Final

Stembert        2    2    Yorkshire A    (Stembert win on goal difference)

Team Results

G Stembert Gtsa B 4 0
P1 Pascal Scheen Dave Gladman 5 0
P2 Steve Bennett Bary Corr 4 0
P3 Noe Scheen Zoltan Hegedus 1 0
P4     3 0
S1 Daniel Scheen (S1)      
S2        
G Yorkshire phoenix A Gtsa A 3 0
P1 Paul Lawrenson Wilie Fleming 1 1
P2 Mark Farrell Tom Burns 1 0
P3 Justin Finch Dave Butler 1 0
P4 Adrian Curtis Colin Day 1 0
S1        
S2        
G Hot club d’ecosse Yorkshire phoenix B 2 1
P1 Kevin Christopher Sam Curtis 2 4
P2 Mike Burns Colin Tarry 5 1
P3 Malcolm Lees Russ Harker 6 0
P4        
S1        
S2        
G Tayside Netfa 0 3
P1 Stuart Peacock Robert Ramsey 0 6
P2 Fraser Bruce Neil Youngson 0 0
P3 Gareth Christie Paulo Gouveia 0 4
P4 Dave Baxter John Bottomley 0 1
S1        
S2        
G Stembert Hot club d’ecosse 3 0
P1 Pascal Scheen Mike Burns 2 0
P2 Daniel Scheen Kevin Christopher 4 0
P3 Andrew Hillerby Malcolm Lees 2 1
P4 Steve Bennett   3 0
S1        
S2        
G Yorkshire phoenix A Tayside 3 1
P1 Mark Farrell Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Paul Lawrenson Dave Baxter 3 1
P3 Adrian Curtis Gareth Christie 2 5
P4 Justin Finch Stuart Peacock 6 0
S1        
S2        
G Yorkshire phoenix B Gtsa B 1 1
P1 Sam Curtis Zoltan Hegedus 2 1
P2 Colin Tarry Barry Corr 2 2
P3 Rus Harker Dave Gladman 0 2
P4        
S1        
S2        
G Netfa Gtsa A 1 1
P1 Neil Youngson Colin Day 0 0
P2 Mike Parnaby Tom Burns 1 1
P3 Robert Ramsey Dave Butler 0 1
P4 Paulo Gouviea Willie Fleming 5 2
S1        
S2        
G Stembert Yorkshire Phoenix B 3 0
P1 Steve Bennett Sam Curtis 3 1
P2 Daniel Scheen (S1) Russ Harker 2 2
P3 Andrew Hillerby Colin Tarry 7 0
P4 Pascal Scheen   3 0
S1 Noe Scheen      
S2        
G Netfa Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 2
P1 Mike Parnaby Adrian Curtis 4 0
P2 Paulo Gouviea Paul Lawrenson 2 1
P3 Ben Staples Mark Farrell 1 4
P4 Robert Ramsey Justin Finch 1 4
S1        
S2        
G Hot club d’ecosse Gtsa B 2 0
P1 Malcolm Lees Dave Gladman 3 3
P2 Kevin Christopher Zoltan Hegedus 3 0
P3 Mike Burns Barry Corr 2 1
P4        
S1        
S2        
G Gtsa A Tayside 3 1
P1 Dave Butler Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Tom Burns Stuart Peacock 7 0
P3 Colin Day Dave Baxter 3 1
P4 Willie Fleming Gareth Christie 0 1
S1        
S2 Semi-Finals      
G Yorkshire A Hot club d’ecosse 2 1
P1 Mark Farrell Mike Burns 1 1
P2 Paul Lawrenson Malcolm Lees 1 2
P3 Justin Finch Kevin Christopher 2 0
P4 Adrian Curtis   3 0
S1        
S2        
G Stembert NETFA 3 1
P1 Daniel Scheen Robert Ramsey 5 1
P2 Pascal Scheen Paulo Gouveia 0 2
P3 Andrew Hillerby Neil Youngson 4 0
P4 Steve Bennett Mike Parnaby 1 0
S1        
S2 Final      
G Stembert Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 2
P1 Daniel Scheen Paul Lawrenson 6 0
P2 Andrew Hillerby Adrian Curtis 2 0
P3 Pascal Scheen Justin Finch 0 2
P4 Steve Bennett Mark Farrell 0 2

Open Group Tables

RANK GROUP 1-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Gauci 6 2 2 0 0 20 2 18
Sam Curtis 1 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8
Ronnie McKenzie 1 2 0 1 1 3 13 -10
                 
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 2-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kasper Bennett 6 2 2 0 0 11 1 10
Neil Youngson 1 2 0 1 1 3 8 -5
Barry Corr 1 2 0 1 1 2 7 -5
                 
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 3-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Pascal Scheen 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
Mike Burns 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Robert Ramsay 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
                 
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 4-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Hansel Mallia 6 2 2 0 0 13 1 12
Dave Butler 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Baver Bari 0 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
                 
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 5-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dave Pawsey 6 2 1 0 0 4 0 4
Ben Staples 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
Kevin Christopher 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
                 
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 6-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Paulo Gouveia 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
Paul Lawrenson 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
Zoltan Hegedus 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
                 
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 7-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 9 3 3 0 0 17 4 13
Colin Berry 6 3 1 0 1 5 5 0
Russ Harker 3 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1
Martin Clampett 0 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 8-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Farrell 9 3 3 0 0 13 2 11
Gareth Christie 6 3 2 0 1 10 2 8
Noe Scheen 3 3 1 0 0 2 7 -5
Sam Wilson 0 3 0 0 3 1 15 -14

Vets’ Tables

RANK GROUP 1-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Joseph Milfsud 9 3 3 0 0 19 0 19
Colin Tarry 6 3 2 0 1 5 14 -9
Dave Gladman 3 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4
Dave Heuchan 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 2-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Daniel Scheen 9 7 3 0 0 19 1 18
Colin Day 4 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1
Tom Burns 4 3 1 1 1 4 8 -4
George Higgins 0 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 3-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Justin Finch 9 3 3 0 0 19 1 18
Malcolm Lees 6 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1
Jim Law 3 2 1 0 2 12 6 6
John Bottomley 0 3 0 0 3 0 23 -23
                 
                 
RANK GROUP 4-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mike Parnaby 6 2 3 0 0 10 0 10
Adrian Curtis 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
Andrea Andreoni 3 2 1 0 2 4 6 -2
Steve Austin 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9

 Group Results

OPEN Groups 1 1 Mark Gauci Sam Curtis 10 2
OPEN Groups 2 1 Kasper Bennett Barry Corr 5 0
OPEN Groups 3 1 Pascal Scheen Robert Ramsey 3 0
OPEN Groups 4 1 Hansel Mallia Dave Butler 4 1
               
OPEN Groups 6 1 Paul Lawrenson Paulo Gouveia 0 3
OPEN Groups 7 1 Steve Bennett Colin Berry 5 0
OPEN Groups 8 1 Gareth Christie Mark Farrell 1 2
               
VET Groups 1 1 Joseph Milfsud Dave Gladman 6 0
VET Groups 2 1 Daniel Scheen Tom Burns 7 1
VET Groups 3 1 Justin Finch John Bottomley 10 0
VET Groups 4 1 Adrian Curtis Mike Parnaby 0 3
               
OPEN Groups 1 2 Ronnie Mckenzie Mark Gauci 0 10
OPEN Groups 2 2 Neil Youngson Kasper Bennett 1 6
OPEN Groups 3 2 Mike Burns Pascal Scheen 0 3
OPEN Groups 4 2 Hansel Mallia Baver Bari 9 0
OPEN Groups 5 2 Dave Pawsey Ben Staples 2 0
OPEN Groups 6 2 Paul Lawrenson Zoltan Hegedus 3 2
OPEN Groups 7 2 Martin Clampett Russ Harker 0 4
OPEN Groups 8 2 Sam Wilson Noe Scheen 0 2
               
VET Groups 1 2 Colin Tarry Dave Heuchan 3 0
VET Groups 2 2 Colin Day George Higgins 6 0
VET Groups 3 2 Jim Law Malcolm Lees 2 3
VET Groups 4 2 Steve Austin Andrea Andreoni 0 3
               
OPEN Groups 1 3 Sam Curtis Ronnie McKenzie 3 3
OPEN Groups 2 3 Neil Youngson Barry Corr 2 2
OPEN Groups 4 3 Dave Butler Baver Bari 3 0
OPEN Groups 3 3 Mike Burns R Ramsey 4 1
OPEN Groups 5 3 Ben Staples Kevin Christopher 2 0
OPEN Groups 6 3 Zoltan Hegedus Paulo Gouviea 0 3
OPEN Groups 7 3 Steve Bennett Russ Harker 8 4
OPEN Groups 8 3 Gareth Christie Sam Wilson 6 0
               
VET Groups 1 3 Joe Mifsud Colin Tarry 10 0
VET Groups 2 3 Daniel Scheen Colin Day 7 0
VET Groups 3 3 Justin Finch Jim Law 3 1
VET Groups 4 3 Adrian Curtis Steve Austin 3 0
               
OPEN Groups 7 4 Steve Bennett Martin Clampett 4 0
OPEN Groups 7 4 Colin Berry Russ Harker 1 0
OPEN Groups 8 4 Gareth Christie Noe Scheen 3 0
OPEN Groups 8 4 Mark Farrell Sam Wilson 7 1
               
VET Groups 3 4 Jim Law John Bottomley 9 0
VET Groups 2 4 Daniel Scheen George Higgins 5 0
VET Groups 4 4 Mike Parnaby Steve Austin 3 0
VET Groups 3 4 Malcolm Lees Justin Finch 0 6
VET Groups 2 4 Colin Day Tom Burns 1 1
VET Groups 1 4 Colin Tarry Dave Gladman 2 1
VET Groups 1 4 Joe Mifsud Dave Heuchan 3 0
VET Groups 2 4 Adrian Curtis Andrea Andreoni 2 1
               
Open Groups 8 5 Mark Farrell Noe Scheen 4 0
OPEN Groups 5 5 Kevin Christopher Dave Pawsey 0 2
OPEN Groups 7 5 Colin Berry Martin Clampett 4 0
               
VET Groups 3 5 John Bottomley Malcolm Lees 0 4
VET Groups 4 5 Andrea Andreoni Mike Parnaby 0 4
VET Groups 2 5 Tom Burns George Higgins 2 0
VET Groups 1 5 Dave Gladman Dave Heuchan 3 0

Current Entries:

Open

 

S Bennet (SC Stembert) 61

 

M Burns (Hot Club) 103

 

H Mallia (SC Flamme Azzure) 40

G Christie (Tayside Kickers) 65

 

Z Hegedus (GTSA) 236

 

D Butler (GTSA) 155

 

S Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 212

 

B Staples (NETFA) 574

P Gouviea (NETFA) 167

P Scheen (Stembert) 23

N Scheen (Stembert)

M Farrell (Yorkshire Phoenix) 95

N Youngson (NETFA) 455

R Ramsey (NETFA)

R Harker (Yorkshire Phoenix) 852

K Christopher (Hot Club) 225

P Lawrenson (Yorkshire) 45

C Berry (GTSA) 390

B Corr (GTSA)

R McKenzie (GTSA) 503

B Bari (Hot Club) 423

M Gauci (Atlas TFC) 10

M Clampett (Cairneyhill) 449

S Wilson (Cairneyhill)

P de Leeuw (Charleroi) 90

K Bennett (ASCT Sessana) 16

D Pawsey (Atlas TFC) 41

T Burns (GTSA)

 Veterans

J Mifsud (Real Celeste) 2

S Austin (SC Flamme Azzure) 77

D Gladman (GTSA) 172

C Day (GTSA) 95

M Lees (Hot Club) 35

G Higgins (Cairneyhill) 142

A Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 31

C Tarry (Yorkshire Phoenix) 45

J Finch (Yorkshire Phoenix) 30

M Parnaby (NETFA) 87

D Scheen (Stembert) 4

J Bottomley (NETFA) –

A Andreoni (GTSA) –

D Heuchan (Cairneyhill) 305

A Jadot (Charleroi) 82

D Houston (GTSA) –

U19

S Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 17

N Scheen (Stembert) 136

Teams

GTSA (A) 50

GTSA (B) 122

NETFA 43

Yorkshire (A) 23

Hot Club 44

SC Stembert 1

Yorkshire (B) 118

Tayside Kickers ’91 

%%wppa%%
%%album=1%%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.